Champi

Real Name:
Roger Albert Champenois
Profile:
Born : November 24, 1900 // Moisenay, France
Died : September 10, 1973 // Clichy-la-Garenne, France

French actor and humorist
Sites:
[a2568990]

Artist

Champi Discography Tracks

Albums

Champi - Des Vertes Et Des Pas Mûres album art Champi Des Vertes Et Des Pas Mûres (Album) Vega France 1966 Sell This Version
16.277 Champi - Les Histoires De Champi - La Messe... album art Champi Les Histoires De Champi - La Messe...(LP, RE) Vega 16.277 France 1973 Sell This Version
49001/6 Champi - Histoires Et Chansons -Tous Azizimuts album art Colette Renard, Jean Rigaux, Champi, Le Groupe Folklorique De La Digue Du Cul* Colette Renard, Jean Rigaux, Champi, Le Groupe Folklorique De La Digue Du Cul* - Histoires Et Chansons -Tous Azizimuts(6xLP + Box) Vega 49001/6 France Unknown Sell This Version
MPD 716 Champi - Les Histoires De Champi L'humour De Pierre Dac album art Champi / Pierre Dac Champi / Pierre Dac - Les Histoires De Champi L'humour De Pierre Dac(LP) Mr. Pickwick MPD 716 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

M 50, M 51 Champi - Chanson De Grève / Des "Bien Bonnes" album art Champi Chanson De Grève / Des "Bien Bonnes"(Shellac, 10") Dismay, Dismay M 50, M 51 France 1936 Sell This Version
460.683 Champi - Optimiste (N° 35) album art Champi Optimiste (N° 35)(7", EP) Disques Decca 460.683 France 1959 Sell This Version
451.084 Champi La Fontaine N°4(7", EP) Disques Decca 451.084 France 1961 Sell This Version
451.148 S Champi - N°5 Histoires De Coqs Et De Poules !... album art Champi N°5 Histoires De Coqs Et De Poules !...(7", EP) Decca 451.148 S France 1962 Sell This Version
451.005 Champi - Histoires... Dans L'train ! album art Champi Histoires... Dans L'train !(7", EP) Decca 451.005 France 1962 Sell This Version
Champi - Optimiste N°28 album art Champi Optimiste N°28 (EP) Disques Decca France 1964 Sell This Version
Champi - Histoires... Dans L'train ! album art Champi Histoires... Dans L'train ! (EP) Decca France 1965 Sell This Version
460.189 Champi - Supercu... Tant ! album art Champi Supercu... Tant !(7", EP) Decca 460.189 France Unknown Sell This Version
133.563 Champi - Histoires de Paris 1 album art Champi Histoires de Paris 1(10", EP) Decca 133.563 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Champi - Les Histoires De Champi album art Champi Les Histoires De Champi (Comp) Disques Festival France 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit