Ion Pribeagu

Real Name:
Isac Lazarovici
Profile:
Romanian poet, writter and humorist, Hebrew origin.
Born October 27, 1887, Suliţa, Botoşani County - passed away 1971, Tel Aviv, Israel.
Ion Pribeagu was his well known literary pseudonyms, besides many other (Sachi Disperatu, Ion Palavră, Ivan Turbincă, Ion Vraiște, Vasile Ispravă, Vasile Găină)
During 1939 - 1944 wrote humorous texts for Constantin Tănase (comedian).
He wrote extensively in his life: plays, magazines, reviews and prose, especially in verse.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2569402]

Artist

Ion Pribeagu Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

D15722 Ion Pribeagu Casa Cinstita / Ma Simteam Foarte Bine(Shellac, 10") Columbia D15722 Romania 1929 Sell This Version
D15723 Ion Pribeagu Ca Un Tata / Uite Apa, Uite Casa(Shellac, 10") Columbia D15723 Romania 1929 Sell This Version