Marioara Murărescu

Marioara Murărescu

Real Name:
Maria Murărescu
Profile:
Romanian etnomusicologist and TV producer and host of the famous Romania Television show Tezaur Folcloric about Romanian music folklore,born 1 October 1947 in Campulung Muscel and died 30 January 2014 in Bucharest.Was eminent student at National Conservatory of Bucharest but was forced to stop her soprano career due to problems of amygdalae.In a final year of study she specialized in a study of Romanian folklore.At the beggining of 1970s she hosted many radio show about Romanian folklore.In 1982 she started her famous show Tezaur Folcloric at Romanian Television(TVR) where many of today`s very famous folklore artists debuted.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2569518]

Artist

Marioara Murărescu Discography

Production

none Liviu Vasilică Liviu Vasilică - Liviu Vasilică(DVD-V, Comp, PAL) TVR Media none Romania 2006 Sell This Version
none Maria Lătărețu Maria Lătărețu - Mari Interpreți De Folclor – Maria Lătărețu(CD, Comp) Litera (2) none Romania 2013 Sell This Version
none Ioana Radu Ioana Radu - Mari Interpreți De Folclor – Ioana Radu(CD, Comp) Litera (2) none Romania 2013 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

STM-EPE 01479 Damian Luca Damian Luca - Un Virtuose De La Flûte De Pan Vol. II / A Virtuoso Of The Pan-Pipe Vol. II(LP, Album) Electrecord STM-EPE 01479 Romania 1978 Sell This Version
EPE 01626 Ileana Sărăroiu Ileana Sărăroiu - Din Cintecele Ilenei Sărăroiu - Romanțe Și Cîntece Populare(LP, Comp, Mono) Electrecord EPE 01626 Romania 1980 Sell This Version
STM-EPE 01573 Victoria Darvai Victoria Darvai - Cîtu-i Maramureșul(LP, Album) Electrecord STM-EPE 01573 Romania 1980 Sell This Version
ST-EPE 02542 Nicolae Pleșa Nicolae Pleșa - Un Virtuose Des Flûtes Roumaines / A Virtuoso Of The Romanian Flutes(LP, Album) Electrecord ST-EPE 02542 Romania 1984 Sell This Version
Nicolae Furdui Iancu Nicolae Furdui Iancu - Noi Sîntem Români (Album) Electrecord Romania 1991 Sell This Version
ST-EPE 04067 Ansamblul folcloric Doina Gorjului* Ansamblul folcloric Doina Gorjului* - Ansamblul Folcloric Doina Gorjului(LP, Album) Electrecord ST-EPE 04067 Romania 1991 Sell This Version
ST-EPE 04069 Laura Lavric Laura Lavric - Tare-mi Place Ca Să Joc(LP, Album) Electrecord ST-EPE 04069 Romania 1991 Sell This Version
ST-EPE 04229 Drăgan Muntean Drăgan Muntean - Sara Bună, Bade Ioane(LP, Album) Electrecord ST-EPE 04229 Romania 1993 Sell This Version
EPE 04292 Various Various - Cântece De Cătănie „Plec, Mândruțo, Militar”(LP) Electrecord EPE 04292 Romania 1993 Sell This Version
Mariana Ionescu Mariana Ionescu - Inimă Plină De Dor (Album) Electrecord Romania 1994 Sell This Version
EPE 04306 Dinu Iancu Sălăjanu Dinu Iancu Sălăjanu - Io-s Fecior De Sălăjan(LP, Album) Electrecord EPE 04306 Romania 1994 Sell This Version
Mariana Anghel Mariana Anghel - Bade Pentru Dumneata (Album) Electrecord Romania 1995 Sell This Version
EPE 04404 Matilda Pascal Cojocărița Matilda Pascal Cojocărița - Hora De La Iași(LP, Album) Electrecord EPE 04404 Romania 1995 Sell This Version
Maria* și Camelia Ciobanu Maria* și Camelia Ciobanu - Roată, Roată (Album) Electrecord Romania 1995 Sell This Version
EPE 04384 Mariana Ionescu Mariana Ionescu - Dragoste, De Când Te-aștept(LP, Album) Electrecord EPE 04384 Romania 1995 Sell This Version
EDC 208 Valeria Peter Predescu Valeria Peter Predescu - Ia-mă-n Brațe, Dorule(CD, Comp) Electrecord EDC 208 Romania 1996 Sell This Version
AS - LP 044 Ileana Ciuculete Ileana Ciuculete - Neicuță Din Calafat(LP, Album) Alpha Sound AS - LP 044 Romania 1996 Sell This Version
EDC 460 Iuliana Tudor Iuliana Tudor - Ce Le-am Spus Ochilor Mei(CD, Album) Electrecord EDC 460 Romania 2001 Sell This Version
ELCD 138 Nicolae Furdui Iancu Nicolae Furdui Iancu - We Are Romanian / Romanian Christmas Carols(CD, Comp, RE) Electrecord ELCD 138 Romania 2003 Sell This Version
none Liviu Vasilică Liviu Vasilică - Liviu Vasilică(DVD-V, Comp, PAL) TVR Media none Romania 2006 Sell This Version
EDC 860 Filofteia Lăcătușu Filofteia Lăcătușu - Ascultă, Gorjanule!(CD, Comp) Electrecord EDC 860 Romania 2007 Sell This Version
EDC 404 Ana Pacatiuș Ana Pacatiuș - Ana Mea, Draga Mea(CD, Album, RE) Electrecord EDC 404 Romania 2007 Sell This Version