Eduard Rhein

Eduard Rhein

Real Name:
Eduard Rudolph Rhein
Profile:
German inventor, publisher, violinist, journalist and author, born 23 August 1900 in Königswinter, Germany, died 15 April 1993 in Cannes, France, He was the first editor in Chief for the German magazine HÖR ZU from 1946 to 1964 and invented the 'Füllschriftverfahren' (also Rheinsche Füllschrift or Rhein'sches Verfahren) a special recording technique which is mentioned on many releases.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Eduard Rhein
[a2570248]

Artist

Eduard Rhein Discography

Writing & Arrangement

S 14 758-P Various Immer In Der Letzten Reihe Stehen Aus and 2 more… Various - Weltstars Singen Operette 3(LP, Comp, Gat) Telefunken S 14 758-P Germany 1974 Sell This Version
29 318 3 Various Mädel Gesucht (as E. Rhein) Various - Das Goldene Operetten Archiv • 19(LP, Comp) Marcato 29 318 3 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
29 319 1 Various Komm Ins Traumland Mit Mir (as E. Rhein) and 2 more… Various - Das Goldene Operetten Archiv • 20(LP, Comp) Marcato 29 319 1 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
RKO 21 7850 64, RKO 7850, RKO 21 7849 76 René Kollo Ich Sing' Mein Schönstes Lied (Aus and 2 more… René Kollo - Eine Stimme Erobert Die Welt(Box, Comp + 3xCass) Das Beste Reader's Digest, Das Beste Reader's Digest, Das Beste Reader's Digest RKO 21 7850 64, RKO 7850, RKO 21 7849 76 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Various Komm Ins Traumland Mit Mir (Aus and 2 more… Various - Gala-Abend Großer Stimmen (Berühmte Tenöre Singen Für Sie) (Comp) Das Beste Reader's Digest, Das Beste Reader's Digest Germany 1991 Sell This Version