L. David Lewis

Real Name:
Lemuel David Lewis
Profile:
Country music songwriter.

Born September 30, 1954, died April 1, 2016.
Variations:
[a2570644]

Artist

L. David Lewis Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

L. David Lewis - If You Ain't Lovin'  You Ain't Livin' album art George Strait Let's Get Down To It George Strait - If You Ain't Lovin' You Ain't Livin' (Album) MCA Records US 1988 Sell This Version
L. David Lewis - Beyond The Blue Neon album art George Strait Angel, Angelina George Strait - Beyond The Blue Neon (Album) MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
MCA-53648 L. David Lewis - What's Going On In Your World album art George Strait Let's Get Down To It (as David Lewis) George Strait - What's Going On In Your World(7") MCA Records MCA-53648 US 1989 Sell This Version
L. David Lewis - Livin' It Up album art George Strait Heaven Must Be Wondering Where You Are George Strait - Livin' It Up (Album) MCA Records Canada 1990 Sell This Version
L. David Lewis - Chill Of An Early Fall album art George Strait I've Convinced Everybody But Me George Strait - Chill Of An Early Fall (Album) MCA Records US 1991 Sell This Version
L. David Lewis - What Do I Do With Me album art Tanya Tucker (Without You) What Do I Do With Me Tanya Tucker - What Do I Do With Me (Album) Capitol Nashville Austria 1991 Sell This Version
NR-44774 L. David Lewis - What Do I Do With Me album art Tanya Tucker (Without You) What Do I Do With Me Tanya Tucker - What Do I Do With Me(7") Capitol Nashville NR-44774 US 1991 Sell This Version
CDPRO VOL. #49, CDPRO Vol. #49 Various What Do I Do With Me (as Lewis) Various - CDPRO Vol. #49 (October 1991)(CD, Comp, Promo) Capitol Records, EMI CDPRO VOL. #49, CDPRO Vol. #49 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
L. David Lewis - Holding My Own album art George Strait All Of Me (Loves All Of You) George Strait - Holding My Own (Album) MCA Records Canada 1992 Sell This Version
L. David Lewis - A Bridge I Didn't Burn album art Ricky Van Shelton Heartache Big As Texas Ricky Van Shelton - A Bridge I Didn't Burn (Album) Columbia Canada 1993 Sell This Version
L. David Lewis - Steppin' Country album art Various Heartache As Big As Texas Various - Steppin' Country (Comp) Columbia Canada 1993 Sell This Version
CDP-7243-8-28822-2-0, CDP-7243-8-28823-2-9, CDP-7243-8-28824-2-8, CDP-7243-8-28825-2-7, CDP-7243-8-28826-2-8 L. David Lewis - Tanya Tucker album art Tanya Tucker (Without You) What Do I Do With Me Tanya Tucker - Tanya Tucker(4xCD, Comp + Box) Liberty, Liberty, Liberty, Liberty, Liberty CDP-7243-8-28822-2-0, CDP-7243-8-28823-2-9, CDP-7243-8-28824-2-8, CDP-7243-8-28825-2-7, CDP-7243-8-28826-2-8 US 1994 Sell This Version
PAC 9805 L. David Lewis - It's Up To You album art Perfect Stranger (3) One More Reposession Perfect Stranger (3) - It's Up To You(CD, Album) Pacific Records (7) PAC 9805 US 1994 Sell This Version
L. David Lewis - Eight Feet High album art Stacy Dean Campbell Eight Feet High Stacy Dean Campbell - Eight Feet High (Single) Columbia US 1995 Sell This Version
L. David Lewis - Hurt City album art Stacy Dean Campbell Eight Feet High Stacy Dean Campbell - Hurt City (Album) Columbia Canada 1995 Sell This Version
RCA 07863 64280-7 L. David Lewis - Should've Asked Her Faster album art Ty England A Swing Like That Ty England - Should've Asked Her Faster(7") RCA RCA 07863 64280-7 US 1995 Sell This Version
72435-26805-2-8, RMED00205 6-3042-80205-2-8 L. David Lewis - Sisters - An Anthology album art Tanya Tucker & LaCosta Tucker* (Without You) What Do I Do With Me (as L. D. Lewis) Tanya Tucker & LaCosta Tucker* - Sisters - An Anthology(CD, Album, Comp) EMI-Capitol Music Special Markets, Renaissance Records, Inc. 72435-26805-2-8, RMED00205 6-3042-80205-2-8 US 2000 Sell This Version
HIT 1410 L. David Lewis - Heaven Sent album art Chad Simmons A World Of Hurt Chad Simmons - Heaven Sent(CD, Album) HitPros Records HIT 1410 US 2002 Sell This Version
MMCD311 L. David Lewis - Mr Music Country Volume 06 2005 album art Various A Little Lonlier Than This Various - Mr Music Country Volume 06 2005(CD, Comp) Mr Music MMCD311 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
BMRTM0350A L. David Lewis - Damn Country Music album art Tim McGraw Don't Make Me Feel At Home Tim McGraw - Damn Country Music(CD, Album, Dlx) Big Machine Records BMRTM0350A Canada 2015 Sell This Version