Franz Jacob Freystädler

Franz Jacob Freystädler

Real Name:
Franz Jakob Freystädtler
Profile:
Franz Jakob Freystädtler, also Freystädter or Freystadler (born September 13, 1761 in Salzburg, Austria, December 1, 1841) was an Austrian composer and piano teacher. He was a pupil of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2570807]

Artist

Franz Jacob Freystädler Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

LEGEND 2201153592, none Stavros Xarhakos*, Mozart* Kyrie (as Freystädler) Stavros Xarhakos*, Mozart* - 1791-1991 Requiem(CD, Album) Legend Recordings, Ρωξάνη LEGEND 2201153592, none Greece 2005 Sell This Version
0289 480 7238 5, 480 7238 Sir Georg Solti* Requiem, K626 In D Minor (as F.J. Freystädtler) Sir Georg Solti* - The Art Of Sir Georg Solti(25xCD + Box, Comp) Decca, Decca 0289 480 7238 5, 480 7238 Italy 2013 Sell This Version
MHS 1396 Anton Diabelli Variations 9 - 13 (as Jacob Freystaedtler) Anton Diabelli - 50 Variations On A Waltz Theme(LP) Musical Heritage Society MHS 1396 US Unknown Sell This Version