Kirk Whalum

Real Name:
Kirk Wendell Whalum
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, flautist and songwriter.
Born: July 11, 1958 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. Uncle of Kenneth Whalum.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Kirk Whalum - Floppy Disk album art Kirk Whalum Floppy Disk (Album) Columbia, Tappan Zee Records US 1985 Sell This Version
FCT 40221 Kirk Whalum - Floppy Disk album art Kirk Whalum Floppy Disk(Cass, Album) Columbia FCT 40221 US 1985 Sell This Version
Kirk Whalum - And You Know That! album art Kirk Whalum And You Know That! (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1988 Sell This Version
Kirk Whalum - The Promise album art Kirk Whalum The Promise (Album) CBS US 1989 Sell This Version
Kirk Whalum - Caché album art Kirk Whalum Caché (Album) Columbia Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Kirk Whalum - In This Life album art Kirk Whalum In This Life (Album) Sony Music Spain 1995 Sell This Version
Kirk Whalum - Joined At The Hip album art Bob James + Kirk Whalum Bob James + Kirk Whalum - Joined At The Hip (Album) Warner Bros. Records Europe 1996 Sell This Version
9 46809-2 Kirk Whalum - Colors album art Kirk Whalum Colors(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 46809-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Kirk Whalum - The Gospel According To Jazz - Chapter I album art Kirk Whalum The Gospel According To Jazz - Chapter I (Album) Warner Gospel US 1998 Sell This Version
Kirk Whalum - For You album art Kirk Whalum For You (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Kirk Whalum - Unconditional album art Kirk Whalum Unconditional (Album) Warner Bros. Records Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Kirk Whalum - Hymns In The Garden album art Kirk Whalum Hymns In The Garden (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Gallo Record Company US 2000 Sell This Version
2A-47887-B Kirk Whalum - Unconditional album art Kirk Whalum Unconditional(CD, Album, Promo) Warner Bros. Records 2A-47887-B US 2000 Sell This Version
9 48158-2 Kirk Whalum - The Christmas Message album art Kirk Whalum The Christmas Message(CD) Warner Bros. Records 9 48158-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Kirk Whalum - The Gospel According To Jazz Chapter II album art Kirk Whalum The Gospel According To Jazz Chapter II (Album) Word Entertainment US 2002 Sell This Version
Kirk Whalum - Into My Soul album art Kirk Whalum Into My Soul (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Kirk Whalum - The Babyface Songbook album art Kirk Whalum The Babyface Songbook (Album) Rendezvous Entertainment US 2005 Sell This Version
REN51322 Kirk Whalum - Roundtrip album art Kirk Whalum Roundtrip(CD, Album) Rendezvous Entertainment REN51322 US 2007 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-5075 Kirk Whalum - Promises Made: The Millennium Promise Jazz Project album art Takana Miyamoto & Kirk Whalum Takana Miyamoto & Kirk Whalum - Promises Made: The Millennium Promise Jazz Project(CD, Album) Koch Entertainment KOC-CD-5075 US 2008 Sell This Version
REN5145 Kirk Whalum - Everything Is Everything (The Music Of Donny Hathaway) album art Kirk Whalum Everything Is Everything (The Music Of Donny Hathaway)(CD, Album) Mack Avenue Records REN5145 US 2010 Sell This Version
881284514229 Kirk Whalum - Gospel According To Jazz Chapter III  album art Kirk Whalum Gospel According To Jazz Chapter III (2xCD, Album) Top Drawer Records (2) 881284514229 USA & Canada 2010 Sell This Version
REN 5148 Kirk Whalum - Romance Language album art Kirk Whalum Romance Language(CD, Album) Mack Avenue REN 5148 US 2012 Sell This Version
ART7061 Kirk Whalum - Humanité album art Kirk Whalum Humanité(CD, Album) Artistry Music ART7061 US 2019 Sell This Version
REN5152 Kirk Whalum - The Gospel According To Jazz: Chapter IV album art Kirk Whalum The Gospel According To Jazz: Chapter IV(CD, Album) Top Drawer Records (2), Rendezvous Music REN5152 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kirk Whalum - Floppy Disk album art Kirk Whalum Floppy Disk (Single) Columbia US 1985 Sell This Version