Al Di Meola

Al Di Meola

Real Name:
Al Laurence Dimeola
Profile:
Born: July 22, 1954, Jersey City, New Jersey

Jazz fusion guitarist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Al Di Meola Discography

Albums

Al Di Meola Land Of The Midnight Sun (Album) Columbia Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Al Di Meola Elegant Gypsy (Album) Columbia Greece 1977 Sell This Version
Al Di Meola Casino (Album) Columbia Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Al Di Meola Splendido Hotel (Album) Columbia Greece 1980 Sell This Version
John McLaughlin / Al Di Meola / Paco De Lucía John McLaughlin / Al Di Meola / Paco De Lucía - Friday Night In San Francisco (Album) Columbia Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Al Di Meola Tour De Force - "Live" (Album) CBS, CBS US 1982 Sell This Version
Al Di Meola Electric Rendezvous (Album) Columbia US 1982 Sell This Version
John McLaughlin - Al Di Meola - Paco De Lucía John McLaughlin - Al Di Meola - Paco De Lucía - Passion, Grace & Fire (Album) Philips Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
Al Di Meola Scenario (Album) Columbia US 1983 Sell This Version
Al Di Meola Cielo E Terra (Album) Manhattan Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Γιώργος Νταλάρας Συμμετέχει Ο Al Di Meola Γιώργος Νταλάρας Συμμετέχει Ο Al Di Meola - Latin (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Al Di Meola Kiss My Axe (Album) Tomato US 1991 Sell This Version
Al Di Meola World Sinfonia (Album) Tomato US 1991 Sell This Version
Al Di Meola World Sinfonia - Heart Of The Immigrants (Album) Mesa Recordings, Rhino Records (2) US 1993 Sell This Version
Al Di Meola Orange And Blue (Album) Bluemoon US 1994 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke, Al Di Meola, Jean-Luc Ponty Stanley Clarke, Al Di Meola, Jean-Luc Ponty - The Rite Of Strings (Album) Gai Saber Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía / Al Di Meola / John McLaughlin Paco De Lucía / Al Di Meola / John McLaughlin - The Guitar Trio (Album) Verve Records Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Di Meola* Plays Piazzolla* Di Meola* Plays Piazzolla* - Di Meola Plays Piazzolla (Album) Bluemoon Recordings, Bluemoon Recordings US 1996 Sell This Version
Al Di Meola The Infinite Desire (Album) Telarc US 1998 Sell This Version
CD-83458 Al Di Meola Winter Nights(CD, Album) Telarc CD-83458 US 1999 Sell This Version
CD-83481 Al Di Meola World Sinfonía - The Grande Passion(CD, Album) Telarc CD-83481 US 2000 Sell This Version
Al Di Meola Flesh On Flesh (Album) Telarc Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Andrea Parodi, Al Di Meola Andrea Parodi, Al Di Meola - Midsummer Night In Sardinia - Armentos (Album) Rai Trade, Helikonia Italy 2005 Sell This Version
Леонид Агутин & Al Di Meola Леонид Агутин & Al Di Meola - Cosmopolitan Life (Album) Olé Records Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Al Di Meola & Various Al Di Meola & Various - Vocal Rendezvous (Album) SPV Recordings Germany 2006 Sell This Version