Al Di Meola

Real Name:
Al Laurence Dimeola
Profile:
US jazz fusion guitarist; born: July 22, 1954, Jersey City, New Jersey. Married to Stephanie Di Meola and father of Ava Di Meola and Valentina Di Meola
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ISL J5A 10, J5A 10 Al Di Meola - Go!... Live From Paris album art Stomu Yamashta* / Steve Winwood / Klaus Schulze / Michael Shrieve / Al Di Meola Stomu Yamashta* / Steve Winwood / Klaus Schulze / Michael Shrieve / Al Di Meola - Go!... Live From Paris (Album) Island Records, Island Records ISL J5A 10, J5A 10 US 1976 Sell This Version
CBS 32027 Al Di Meola - Land Of The Midnight Sun album art Al Di Meola Land Of The Midnight Sun (Album) Columbia CBS 32027 Israel 1976 Sell This Version
34461 Al Di Meola - Elegant Gypsy album art Al Di Meola Elegant Gypsy (Album) Columbia 34461 US 1977 Sell This Version
CLS-5630 Al Di Meola - Casino album art Al Di Meola Casino (Album) Columbia CLS-5630 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
S2BP 220224 Al Di Meola - Splendido Hotel album art Al Di Meola Splendido Hotel (Album) Columbia S2BP 220224 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
KJPL-0494 (FC-37152) Al Di Meola - Friday Night In San Francisco album art Al Di Meola, John McLaughlin, Paco De Lucía Al Di Meola, John McLaughlin, Paco De Lucía - Friday Night In San Francisco (Album) Columbia KJPL-0494 (FC-37152) South Korea 1981 Sell This Version
CBS 450093 4 Al Di Meola - Tour De Force - "Live" album art Al Di Meola Tour De Force - "Live" (Album) Columbia CBS 450093 4 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
FC 37654 Al Di Meola - Electric Rendezvous album art Al Di Meola Electric Rendezvous (Album) Columbia FC 37654 US 1982 Sell This Version
FC 38944 Al Di Meola - Scenario album art Al Di Meola Scenario (Album) Columbia FC 38944 US 1983 Sell This Version
811 334-1 Al Di Meola - Passion, Grace & Fire album art John McLaughlin - Al Di Meola - Paco De Lucía John McLaughlin - Al Di Meola - Paco De Lucía - Passion, Grace & Fire (Album) Philips 811 334-1 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
ST53002, OLE-580 Al Di Meola - Cielo E Terra album art Al Di Meola Cielo E Terra (Album) Manhattan Records ST53002, OLE-580 South Korea 1985 Sell This Version
MCD 15014 Al Di Meola - Latin album art Γιώργος Νταλάρας Συμμετέχει Ο Al Di Meola Γιώργος Νταλάρας Συμμετέχει Ο Al Di Meola - Latin (Album) Minos (2) MCD 15014 Greece 1987 Sell This Version
MGR 1016 Al Di Meola - The Way In album art Jeff Richman With Al Di Meola, Steve Lukather, Frank Gambale, John Abercrombie Jeff Richman With Al Di Meola, Steve Lukather, Frank Gambale, John Abercrombie - The Way In (Album) MGI Records MGR 1016 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
R2 79750 Al Di Meola - World Sinfonia album art Al Di Meola World Sinfonia (Album) Tomato R2 79750 US 1991 Sell This Version
Mesa 79052, R2 79052 Al Di Meola - World Sinfonia - Heart Of The Immigrants album art Al Di Meola World Sinfonia - Heart Of The Immigrants (Album) Mesa Recordings, Rhino Records (2) Mesa 79052, R2 79052 US 1993 Sell This Version
R2 79197 Al Di Meola - Orange And Blue album art Al Di Meola Orange And Blue (Album) Bluemoon R2 79197 US 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 34167 2 1, CDP 0341672 Al Di Meola - The Rite Of Strings album art Stanley Clarke, Al Di Meola, Jean-Luc Ponty Stanley Clarke, Al Di Meola, Jean-Luc Ponty - The Rite Of Strings (Album) Gai Saber 7243 8 34167 2 1, CDP 0341672 Australasia 1995 Sell This Version
2-92744 Al Di Meola - Di Meola Plays Piazzolla album art Di Meola* Plays Piazzolla* Di Meola* Plays Piazzolla* - Di Meola Plays Piazzolla (Album) Bluemoon Recordings, Bluemoon Recordings 2-92744 US 1996 Sell This Version
P2-33215 Al Di Meola - The Guitar Trio album art Paco De Lucía, Al Di Meola, John McLaughlin Paco De Lucía, Al Di Meola, John McLaughlin - The Guitar Trio (Album) Verve Records P2-33215 US 1996 Sell This Version
ESA 27081 Al Di Meola - Kiss My Axe album art Al Di Meola Kiss My Axe(LP, Album, Ltd, RE, 180) ESA Records, in-akustik ESA 27081 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
CD-83433 Al Di Meola - The Infinite Desire album art Al Di Meola The Infinite Desire (Album) Telarc CD-83433 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
CD-83458 Al Di Meola - Winter Nights album art Al Di Meola Winter Nights (Album) Telarc CD-83458 US 1999 Sell This Version
CD-83481 Al Di Meola - The Grande Passion album art Al Di Meola, World Sinfonia Al Di Meola, World Sinfonia - The Grande Passion (Album) Telarc CD-83481 US 2000 Sell This Version
CD-83543 Al Di Meola - Flesh On Flesh album art Al Di Meola Flesh On Flesh (Album) Telarc CD-83543 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
US-MUS 018/CD Al Di Meola - Midsummer Night in Sardinia album art Al Di Meola, Andrea Parodi Al Di Meola, Andrea Parodi - Midsummer Night in Sardinia (Album) Unione Sarda US-MUS 018/CD Italy 2004 Sell This Version