Greg Ellis (5)

Greg Ellis (5)

Real Name:
Jonny Rees
Profile:
Greg Ellis (born 21 March 1968, Wigan, Lancashire, England) is an English actor and voice actor. He originally started in musicals and was "Rusty" in Starlight Express at the Apollo Victoria Theatre and was the alternate "Chris" in the original cast of Miss Saigon at the Theatre Royal, Drury Lane. He also appeared on the cast recording of the New Starlight Express. He released a single from the show, "Next Time You Fall in Love" with Reva Rice. He is known for his voice over work in video games, movies and TV shows.
Sites:
[a2571474]

Artist

Greg Ellis (5) Discography

Singles & EPs

Reva Rice and Greg Ellis (5) Reva Rice and Greg Ellis (5) - Next Time You Fall In Love (Single) Really Useful Records UK 1993 Sell This Version