Greg Sage

Real Name:
Gregory Vernon Sage
Profile:
Sage is the lead singer, guitarist and songwriter for the punk band Wipers, being the founder member. He has also recorded two solo albums.

Born: September 21, 1952 in Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

72007-4 Greg Sage - Straight Ahead album art Greg Sage Straight Ahead (Album) Enigma (4) 72007-4 US 1985 Sell This Version
LS 9237 2 Greg Sage - Sacrifice (For Love) album art Greg Sage Sacrifice (For Love) (Album) Restless Records LS 9237 2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version

Compilations

7 72378-4 Greg Sage - The Best Of Wipers And Greg Sage album art Wipers And Greg Sage Wipers And Greg Sage - The Best Of Wipers And Greg Sage (Comp) Restless Records 7 72378-4 US 1990 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRT 28 Greg Sage - Interview 17/3/1989 album art Greg Sage Interview 17/3/1989(Cass, C30) Project Releases PRT 28 Greece 1998 Sell This Version