Ernie Elly

Ernie Elly

Real Name:
Ernest Anthony Elly Sr.
Profile:
American drummer, born 1942 in New Orleans, Louisiana. Also known as "Fat Daddy".
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a2572004]

Artist

Ernie Elly Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Doc Cheatham & Nicholas Payton Doc Cheatham & Nicholas Payton - Doc Cheatham & Nicholas Payton (Album) Verve Records UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
none Various Dolphin St. Blues Various - 20 Years - WWOZ On CD - The Sounds Of New Orleans Fall 2000 - Vol. 14(CD, Promo) Friends of WWOZ, Inc. none US 2000 Sell This Version
Preservation Hall Jazz Band Blue Skies and 1 more… Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Preservation (An Album To Benefit Preservation Hall & The Preservation Hall Music Outreach Program) (Comp, EP) Preservation Hall Recordings, MRI Associated Labels US 2010 Sell This Version
8875411212 Preservation Hall Jazz Band We Shall Overcome and 1 more… Preservation Hall Jazz Band - 50th Anniversary Collection(4xCD, Comp + Box) Columbia, Legacy 8875411212 US 2012 Sell This Version