Sam Goodman

Sam Goodman

Real Name:
Samuel Drew Goodman, Jr.
Profile:
Sam Goodman (born March 1, 1931, Bremen, Alabama, USA – died August 5, 1991, Madisonville, Kentucky, USA) was an American Southern gospel singer/songwriter. Goodman performed with his siblings in The Happy Goodman Family, where he sang baritone and first tenor. He also had a brief solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a2572180]

Artist

Sam Goodman Discography

Writing & Arrangement

MS 508 The Golden-Heir Singers Big Homecoming The Golden-Heir Singers - Talkin' About Love(LP, Album) Master Records (8) MS 508 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version