Darlene Love

Real Name:
Darlene Wright
Profile:
Singer.
Born: July 26, 1941, Los Angeles, California.
Sister of Edna Wright and was married to Dennis Talley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

01 Darlene Love - Whole Hearted album art Darlene Love Whole Hearted(LP, Album) Love Records (22) 01 US 1983 Sell This Version
PB3604 Darlene Love - Phil Spector's Christmas Album album art Phil Spector, Darlene Love, The Ronettes, Bob B. Soxx And The Blue Jeans, The Crystals Phil Spector, Darlene Love, The Ronettes, Bob B. Soxx And The Blue Jeans, The Crystals - Phil Spector's Christmas Album(LP, Album, Mono, TP) Passport PB3604 US 1984 Sell This Version
RNLP855 Darlene Love - Live! album art Darlene Love Live! (Album) Rhino Records (2) RNLP855 US 1985 Sell This Version
FCT 40605, CT40605 Darlene Love - Paint Another Picture album art Darlene Love Paint Another Picture (Album) CBS FCT 40605, CT40605 US 1988 Sell This Version
9003 Darlene Love - Bringing It Home album art Darlene Love & Lani Groves Darlene Love & Lani Groves - Bringing It Home(CD, Album) Shanachie 9003 US 1992 Sell This Version
LSI 9810 Darlene Love - Age Of Miracles album art Darlene Love Age Of Miracles(CD, Album) Love Songs LSI 9810 US 1998 Sell This Version
1728-2 Darlene Love - Unconditional Love album art Darlene Love Unconditional Love(CD, Album) Harmony Records (6) 1728-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
826663-10569 Darlene Love - It's Christmas, Of Course album art Darlene Love It's Christmas, Of Course(CD, Album) Shout! Factory 826663-10569 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Darlene Love - The Concert Of Love album art Darlene Love The Concert Of Love(CD, Album) Sobo none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Darlene Love - Introducing Darlene Love album art Darlene Love Introducing Darlene Love (Album) Columbia, Wicked Cool Records none US 2015 Sell This Version
RR-EPG 20161718 Darlene Love - Darlene Sings Elvis And Other Favourites album art Darlene Love Darlene Sings Elvis And Other Favourites(CD, Dig) Relevant Records (2) RR-EPG 20161718 Germany 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RE 10.151 M Darlene Love - Wait 'til My Bobby Gets Home album art Darlene Love Wait 'til My Bobby Gets Home (EP) London Records RE 10.151 M France 1963 Sell This Version
117 Darlene Love - A Fine, Fine Boy / Nino & Sonny (Big Trouble) album art Darlene Love A Fine, Fine Boy / Nino & Sonny (Big Trouble) (Single) Philles Records 117 US 1963 Sell This Version
PH 111 Darlene Love - (Today I Met)  The Boy I'm Gonna Marry album art Darlene Love (Today I Met) The Boy I'm Gonna Marry (Single) Philles Records PH 111 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
HLU 9815 Darlene Love - A Fine Fine Boy / (It's A) Marshmallow World album art Darlene Love A Fine Fine Boy / (It's A) Marshmallow World London Records, London American Recordings HLU 9815 UK 1963 Sell This Version
119 Darlene Love - Christmas (Baby, Please Come Home) album art Darlene Love Christmas (Baby, Please Come Home) (Single) Philles Records 119 US 1963 Sell This Version
NZL.859 Darlene Love - (Today I Met) The Boy I'm Gonna Marry / Playing For Keeps album art Darlene Love (Today I Met) The Boy I'm Gonna Marry / Playing For Keeps (Single) Philles Records NZL.859 New Zealand 1963 Sell This Version
HLU 80.043 Darlene Love - Wait Til' My Bobby Gets Home / Take It From Me album art Darlene Love Wait Til' My Bobby Gets Home / Take It From Me (Single) Philles Records HLU 80.043 France 1963 Sell This Version
RE 10.146, RE-U 10.146 Darlene Love - Da Doo Ron Ron album art The Crystals / Darlene Love The Crystals / Darlene Love - Da Doo Ron Ron(7", EP) London Records, Disques London RE 10.146, RE-U 10.146 France 1963 Sell This Version
X-125 Darlene Love - Christmas (Baby Please Come Home) / Winter Wonderland album art Darlene Love Christmas (Baby Please Come Home) / Winter Wonderland (Single) Philles Records X-125 US 1964 Sell This Version
123 Darlene Love - Stumble And Fall album art Darlene Love Stumble And Fall (Single) Philles Records 123 US 1964 Sell This Version
0534 Darlene Love - Too Late To Say You're Sorry / If album art Darlene Love Too Late To Say You're Sorry / If (Single) Reprise Records 0534 US 1966 Sell This Version
LPSP 003 Darlene Love - Lord, If You're A Woman / Stumble And Fall album art Darlene Love Lord, If You're A Woman / Stumble And Fall (Single) Phil Spector International LPSP 003 UK 1977 Sell This Version
AE7 1354 Darlene Love - Phil Spector's Christmas Medley album art The Ronettes, The Crystals, Darlene Love The Ronettes, The Crystals, Darlene Love - Phil Spector's Christmas Medley(7", Single, Promo) Pavillion AE7 1354 US 1981 Sell This Version
7-69647 Darlene Love - River Deep, Mountain High / Leader Of The Pack album art Darlene Love River Deep, Mountain High / Leader Of The Pack (Single) Elektra 7-69647 US 1985 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

jegb

jegb

September 21, 2016
Darlene Love and Darlene Paul are not the same person. These releases should be moved here:

https://www.discogs.com/artist/1743734-Darlene-Paul

Videos (72) Edit