Sid Gautama

Real Name:
Sidhatta Schwitzki
Profile:
Drummer and percussionist born in Jakarta/Indonesia. Since 2004 known as Psychedelic-Trance DJ.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Sid Gautama - Only The Dancers album art Nine Days' Wonder Nine Days' Wonder - Only The Dancers (Album) Bacillus Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
sky 037 Sid Gautama - Planet Show album art Peter Backhausen Peter Backhausen - Planet Show(LP, Album) Sky Records sky 037 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Sid Gautama - Fire Wind album art Electric Sun Electric Sun - Fire Wind (Album) Brain Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Sid Gautama - Joy Rider album art Joy Rider* Joy Rider* - Joy Rider (Album) Bacillus Records Germany 1981 Sell This Version
CBS 85 507, 85 507 Sid Gautama - Prima Klima album art Prima Klima Prima Klima - Prima Klima(LP, Album) CBS, CBS CBS 85 507, 85 507 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Sid Gautama - Des Satans Satellit album art Bernward Büker Bande Bernward Büker Bande - Des Satans Satellit (Album) Welt-Rekord Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Sid Gautama - Real To Reel album art Joy Rider* Joy Rider* - Real To Reel Polydor Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Sid Gautama - Levi's Rock-Festival album art Various Komm Auf Meinen Stern and 2 more… Various - Levi's Rock-Festival (Comp) Creative Partners GmbH Germany 1982 Sell This Version
LV 83 021 Sid Gautama - Magic Guitars album art Magic Guitars Magic Guitars - Magic Guitars(LP, Album) Lava Records LV 83 021 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
METALCD 123 Sid Gautama - Beyond The Astral Skies / Earthquake / Firewind    album art Uli Jon Roth, Electric Sun* Uli Jon Roth, Electric Sun* - Beyond The Astral Skies / Earthquake / Firewind (2xCD, Comp, Quad, 123) Metal Masters METALCD 123 UK 1988 Sell This Version
288.09.121 Sid Gautama - Sonnet To Billy Frost album art Nine Days' Wonder Nine Days' Wonder - Sonnet To Billy Frost(CD, Album, RE) Bacillus Records 288.09.121 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
ESD CD 216 Sid Gautama - Earthquake / Fire Wind album art Uli Jon Roth, Electric Sun* Uli Jon Roth, Electric Sun* - Earthquake / Fire Wind(2xCD, Comp) Essential, Castle Communications ESD CD 216 UK 1994 Sell This Version
CD 057 Sid Gautama - The Best Years Of Our Life? album art Nine Days' Wonder Nine Days' Wonder - The Best Years Of Our Life?(CD, Album) Garden Of Delights CD 057 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
CMP 612.2 Sid Gautama - Nine Day's Wonder / Only The Dancers album art Nine Days' Wonder Nine Days' Wonder - Nine Day's Wonder / Only The Dancers(CD, Comp, RE, RM) Citystudio Media Production CMP 612.2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
CMP 611-2 Sid Gautama - We Never Lost Control / Sonnet To Billy Frost album art Nine Days' Wonder Nine Days' Wonder - We Never Lost Control / Sonnet To Billy Frost(CD, Comp, RM) Citystudio Media Production CMP 611-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
LHC 00083/84, LHC83/84 Sid Gautama - Mechelwind album art Aera (2) Aera (2) - Mechelwind(2xCD, Album) Long Hair, Long Hair LHC 00083/84, LHC83/84 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
SIR 2090, Sireena 2090 Sid Gautama - Live Kraut (Live Rock Explosions From The Heyday Of Krautrock!) album art Various Long Distance Run (as Sidhatta Gautama) Various - Live Kraut (Live Rock Explosions From The Heyday Of Krautrock!)(CD, Comp) Sireena Records, Sireena Records SIR 2090, Sireena 2090 Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

EPC A 6195 Sid Gautama - Dream Walker album art Coney Island (2) We Are Closing Soon (as S. Gautama) Coney Island (2) - Dream Walker(7", Single) Epic EPC A 6195 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
GTN 1106.20 Sid Gautama - Star Bandit album art Dari Sana Dari Sana - Star Bandit(CD, Album) Velvet Inc., GTN (Global Trance Network) GTN 1106.20 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
2275-2 Sid Gautama - Zoo-B 2: Underground Sound Of Tel - Aviv album art Zoo-B* The Vistor (as Sidhatta Gautama) Zoo-B* - Zoo-B 2: Underground Sound Of Tel - Aviv(CD, Comp + CD, Comp, Mixed) U.S.T.A 2275-2 Israel 2003 Sell This Version
DIMS1759 Sid Gautama - Changes album art Dari Sana Dari Sana - Changes(CD, Album) Simato Records DIMS1759 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
YSE 121-2, MillYSE121-2 Sid Gautama - Goa Girl Volume 4 album art Various Tujuh (as Sid Gautam) Various - Goa Girl Volume 4(2xCD, Comp) Yellow Sunshine Explosion, Yellow Sunshine Explosion YSE 121-2, MillYSE121-2 UK 2006 Sell This Version
YSE 129-2-DCD Sid Gautama - Goa Volume 19 album art DJ Miraculix* Shanghai Nut (as Sida Gautama) DJ Miraculix* - Goa Volume 19(2xCD, Comp) Yellow Sunshine Explosion YSE 129-2-DCD UK 2006 Sell This Version
YSE 105-2 Sid Gautama - Goa Girl Volume 3 album art Various Skyzilla Various - Goa Girl Volume 3(2xCD, Comp) Yellow Sunshine Explosion YSE 105-2 UK 2006 Sell This Version
YSE 096-2, YSE096-2, Mill/YSE096-2 Sid Gautama - Goa Trance Volume Four album art Various Bang Various - Goa Trance Volume Four(2xCD, Comp) Yellow Sunshine Explosion, Yellow Sunshine Explosion, Yellow Sunshine Explosion YSE 096-2, YSE096-2, Mill/YSE096-2 UK 2006 Sell This Version