Dean Hines

Dean Hines

Real Name:
Earl Kenneth Hines
Profile:
American jazz pianist, born 28 December 1903 in Duquesne, Pennsylvania, USA, died 22 April 1983 in Oakland, California, USA.

Universally known as Earl "Fatha" Hines. He is recognized as being one of the most important pianists in the history of jazz.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a257353]

Artist

Earl Hines Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

CDB 1402 (Compilation), CD 0261, CD 44118, CD 53015 George Gershwin, Various Piano Concerto In F (Allegro: 12:33; Adagio: 12:03; Allegro Agitato: 6:38) (as Dean Hines) George Gershwin, Various - Tribute To George Gershwin(3xCD, Comp, Fat) The Entertainers, The Entertainers, International Joker Production, Giants Of Jazz CDB 1402 (Compilation), CD 0261, CD 44118, CD 53015 Europe 1990 Sell This Version