Earl 'Fatha'Hines

Earl 'Fatha'Hines

Real Name:
Earl Kenneth Hines
Profile:
American jazz pianist, born 28 December 1903 in Duquesne, Pennsylvania, USA, died 22 April 1983 in Oakland, California, USA.

Universally known as Earl "Fatha" Hines. He is recognized as being one of the most important pianists in the history of jazz.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a257353]

Artist

Earl Hines Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

ТФН-CD605/06 Various If It's True (as Earl 'Fatha'Hines) Various - Europe Vol.9. Jazz(CD, Comp) Никитин ТФН-CD605/06 Russia 2007 Sell This Version