Earl Hines

Real Name:
Earl Kenneth Hines
Profile:
American jazz pianist, born 28 December 1903 in Duquesne, Pennsylvania, USA, died 22 April 1983 in Oakland, California, USA.

Universally known as Earl "Fatha" Hines. He is recognized as being one of the most important pianists in the history of jazz.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Earl Hines Discography Tracks

Compilations

HEP CD 1003 Earl Hines - Swingin' Down album art Earl Hines Swingin' Down(CD, Comp) Hep Records (3) HEP CD 1003 UK 2003 Sell This Version
JAZ 2013 Earl Hines - Early Mr. B: 1940 - 1953 album art Billy Eckstine Featuring Earl Hines, Dizzy Gillespie, Gene Ammons, Fats Navarro, Wardell Gray, Lester Young And Roy Eldridge Billy Eckstine Featuring Earl Hines, Dizzy Gillespie, Gene Ammons, Fats Navarro, Wardell Gray, Lester Young And Roy Eldridge - Early Mr. B: 1940 - 1953(CD, Comp) Jazz Legends JAZ 2013 US 2005 Sell This Version
LHJ10329 Earl Hines - Classic Trio Sessions album art Earl Hines Classic Trio Sessions(CD, Comp) Lone Hill Jazz LHJ10329 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
none Earl Hines - In Chronology - 1934-1937 album art Earl Hines In Chronology - 1934-1937(25xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Complete Jazz Series none 2009
none Earl Hines - In Chronology - 1941 album art Earl Hines In Chronology - 1941(21xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Complete Jazz Series none 2009
none Earl Hines - In Chronology - 1937-1939 album art Earl Hines In Chronology - 1937-1939(22xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Complete Jazz Series none 2009
none Earl Hines - In Chronology - 1928-1932 album art Earl Hines In Chronology - 1928-1932(24xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Complete Jazz Series none 2009
none Earl Hines - In Chronology - 1932-1934 album art Earl Hines In Chronology - 1932-1934(23xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Complete Jazz Series none 2009
none Earl Hines - In Chronology - 1947-1949 album art Earl Hines In Chronology - 1947-1949(21xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Complete Jazz Series none 2009
none Earl Hines - In Chronology - 1949-1952 album art Earl Hines In Chronology - 1949-1952(20xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Complete Jazz Series none 2009
none Earl Hines - In Chronology - 1942-1945 album art Earl Hines In Chronology - 1942-1945(21xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Complete Jazz Series none 2009
none Earl Hines - In Chronology - 1939-1940 album art Earl Hines In Chronology - 1939-1940(21xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Complete Jazz Series none 2009
none Earl Hines - In Chronology - 1953-1954 album art Earl Hines In Chronology - 1953-1954(23xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Complete Jazz Series none 2009
N 16005 Earl Hines - Earl Shines album art Earl "Fatha" Hines* Earl Shines(CD, Comp) Laserlight Digital N 16005 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
URCD273 Earl Hines - All Stars In Concert 1957 - Jack Teagarden And Earl Hines - Volume 2 album art Jack Teagarden, Earl Hines Jack Teagarden, Earl Hines - All Stars In Concert 1957 - Jack Teagarden And Earl Hines - Volume 2(CD, Comp) Upbeat Jazz URCD273 UK 2016 Sell This Version
Earl Hines - Earl Hines 1928-1938 album art Earl Hines Earl Hines 1928-1938 (Comp) Jazz Panorama (2) Unknown Sell This Version
950 501 Earl Hines - Grande Parade du Jazz album art Earl Hines, Eddie "Cleanhead" Vinson, Budd Johnson, Willie Mabon, Milt Buckner, Jo Jones, Tiny Grimes, Buddy Tate, Cozy Cole Earl Hines, Eddie "Cleanhead" Vinson, Budd Johnson, Willie Mabon, Milt Buckner, Jo Jones, Tiny Grimes, Buddy Tate, Cozy Cole - Grande Parade du Jazz(LP, Album, Comp) Black And Blue 950 501 France Unknown Sell This Version
8080, Xlp 4969 Earl Hines - La Historia De Louis Armstrong - Volume III album art Louis Armstrong Y Earl Hines Louis Armstrong Y Earl Hines - La Historia De Louis Armstrong - Volume III(LP, Comp, Mono) Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks 8080, Xlp 4969 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
NL89605(2) Earl Hines The Indispensable Earl Hines Vol 3/4 (1939-1945)(2xLP, Comp, RE) RCA NL89605(2) Europe Unknown Sell This Version
MODQ 6249 Louis Armstrong And His Hot Five* With Earl Hines Louis Armstrong And His Hot Five* With Earl Hines - Vol. 5(10", Comp) Odeon MODQ 6249 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
MM 80016 Earl Hines - The Essential Earl "Fatha" Hines album art Earl Hines The Essential Earl "Fatha" Hines(LP, Comp) Mellomood MM 80016 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version
WPT 29 Earl Hines - Earl Hines - Billy Eckstine album art Earl Hines - Billy Eckstine Earl Hines - Billy Eckstine - Earl Hines - Billy Eckstine(3x7", Album, Comp + Box) RCA Victor WPT 29 US Unknown Sell This Version
B 07222 L Earl Hines - Earl "Fatha" Hines album art Earl "Fatha" Hines* Earl "Fatha" Hines(LP, Comp) Philips B 07222 L Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
84106 Earl Hines - Géants Du Jazz Volume 1 album art Earl Hines Géants Du Jazz Volume 1(LP, Comp) Barclay 84106 France Unknown Sell This Version
TPZ 1006 Earl Hines - Earl 'Fatha' Hines 1932-1942 album art Earl Hines Earl 'Fatha' Hines 1932-1942(CD, Comp) Topaz Jazz TPZ 1006 Unknown Sell This Version