Katharina Thalbach

Real Name:
Katharina Joachim
Profile:
German actress and film director.

She was born 19 January 1954 in Berlin, Germany

She is the daughter of Sabine Thalbach and the mother of Anna Thalbach.
Sites:
Variations:

Katharina Thalbach Discography Tracks

Albums

Katharina Thalbach - Mein Herz Brennt album art Torsten Rasch - René Pape, Katharina Thalbach, John Carewe, Dresdner Sinfoniker Torsten Rasch - René Pape, Katharina Thalbach, John Carewe, Dresdner Sinfoniker - Mein Herz Brennt (Album) Universal Music Classics & Jazz, Deutsche Grammophon Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Katharina Thalbach - Macbeth album art Katharina Thalbach Liest William Shakespeare In Der Übersetzung Von Thomas Brasch Katharina Thalbach Liest William Shakespeare In Der Übersetzung Von Thomas Brasch - Macbeth Tacheles! 2005 Sell This Version
3-491-91188-5 Katharina Thalbach - Hurengeschichten album art Katharina Thalbach Hurengeschichten(CD, Album) Patmos, Patmos Verlagshaus 3-491-91188-5 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ISBN 3 87024-966-8 Katharina Thalbach - Lesen Heinrich Heine: Die Heine Box (Die Schönsten Gedichte // Deutschland. Ein Wintermärchen // Die Harzreise) album art Katharina Thalbach, Jan Josef Liefers und Alexander Khuon Katharina Thalbach, Jan Josef Liefers und Alexander Khuon - Lesen Heinrich Heine: Die Heine Box (Die Schönsten Gedichte // Deutschland. Ein Wintermärchen // Die Harzreise)(5xCD, Album, box) Argon Hörbuch ISBN 3 87024-966-8 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Katharina Thalbach - Frankenstein album art Katharina Thalbach Liest Mary Shelley (2) Katharina Thalbach Liest Mary Shelley (2) - Frankenstein(2xCD) Brigitte Hörbuch-Edition none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
0190087RDH Katharina Thalbach - Mummenschanz album art Terry Pratchett Gelesen Von Katharina Thalbach Terry Pratchett Gelesen Von Katharina Thalbach - Mummenschanz(5xCD) Random House Audio 0190087RDH Germany 2008 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-86717-887-7 Jonas Jonasson (4) Gelesen von Katharina Thalbach Jonas Jonasson (4) Gelesen von Katharina Thalbach - Die Analphabetin, Die Rechnen Konnte(6xCD) Der Hörverlag ISBN 978-3-86717-887-7 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
440 733-2 Katharina Thalbach - Es War Ein Dunkle Und Stürmische Nacht album art Arnhild Kantelhardt, Katharina Thalbach, Karl Menrad, Ulrich Maske Arnhild Kantelhardt, Katharina Thalbach, Karl Menrad, Ulrich Maske - Es War Ein Dunkle Und Stürmische Nacht(2xCD) JUMBO (3), Gerstenberg 440 733-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Katharina Thalbach - Die Schönsten Deutschen Gedichte album art Katharina Thalbach Die Schönsten Deutschen Gedichte(CD, Comp) Argon Audimax none Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

3-8289-8653-6 Katharina Thalbach - Schwesternmord album art Katharina Thalbach Liest Tess Gerritsen Katharina Thalbach Liest Tess Gerritsen - Schwesternmord(6xCD) Random House Audio, Weltbild 3-8289-8653-6 Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit