Katharina Thalbach

Katharina Thalbach

Real Name:
Katharina Joachim
Profile:
German actress and film director.

She was born 19 January 1954 in Berlin, Germany

She is the daughter of Sabine Thalbach and the mother of Anna Thalbach.
Sites:
Variations:

Katharina Thalbach Discography

Albums

Torsten Rasch - René Pape, Katharina Thalbach, John Carewe, Dresdner Sinfoniker Torsten Rasch - René Pape, Katharina Thalbach, John Carewe, Dresdner Sinfoniker - Mein Herz Brennt (Album) Universal Music Classics & Jazz, Deutsche Grammophon Germany 2003 Sell This Version
RD 2533212 Katharina Thalbach Liest William Shakespeare In Der Übersetzung Von Thomas Brasch Katharina Thalbach Liest William Shakespeare In Der Übersetzung Von Thomas Brasch - Macbeth(2xCD) Tacheles! RD 2533212 2005 Sell This Version
3-491-91188-5 Katharina Thalbach Hurengeschichten(CD, Album) Patmos, Patmos Verlagshaus 3-491-91188-5 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ISBN 3 87024-966-8 Katharina Thalbach, Jan Josef Liefers und Alexander Khuon Katharina Thalbach, Jan Josef Liefers und Alexander Khuon - Lesen Heinrich Heine: Die Heine Box (Die Schönsten Gedichte // Deutschland. Ein Wintermärchen // Die Harzreise)(5xCD, Album, box) Argon Hörbuch ISBN 3 87024-966-8 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Katharina Thalbach Liest Mary Shelley (2) Katharina Thalbach Liest Mary Shelley (2) - Frankenstein(2xCD) Brigitte Hörbuch-Edition none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
440 733-2 Arnhild Kantelhardt, Katharina Thalbach, Karl Menrad, Ulrich Maske Arnhild Kantelhardt, Katharina Thalbach, Karl Menrad, Ulrich Maske - Es War Ein Dunkle Und Stürmische Nacht(2xCD) JUMBO (3), Gerstenberg 440 733-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Katharina Thalbach Die Schönsten Deutschen Gedichte(CD, Comp) Argon Audimax none Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

3-8289-8653-6 Katharina Thalbach Liest Tess Gerritsen Katharina Thalbach Liest Tess Gerritsen - Schwesternmord(6xCD) Random House Audio, Weltbild 3-8289-8653-6 Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit