Joe Dodge

Real Name:
Joseph George Dodge
Profile:
American jazz drummer.
Played with Steve Sacco, Jack Sheedy, Paul Desmond & Dave Brubeck (1954-'56), Stan Kenton, Ralph Sutton and others.

Born: February 9, 1922 in Monroe, Wisconsin.
Died: August 18, 2004 -.
Aliases:
In Groups: