Charlie Peacock

Charlie Peacock

Real Name:
Charles William Ashworth
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, pianist, record producer, session musician and author, born 10 August 1956 in Yuba City, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a257406]

Artist

Charlie Peacock Discography Tracks

Albums

Charlie Peacock Lie Down In The Grass (Album) Exit Records (6) US 1984 Sell This Version
Charlie Peacock Charlie Peacock (Album) Exit Records (6), Island Records Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Charlie Peacock West Coast Diaries Volume Three (Album) Sparrow Records USA & Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Charlie Peacock West Coast Diaries Volume Two (Album) Sparrow Records Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Charlie Peacock The Secret Of Time (Album) Sparrow Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Charlie Peacock West Coast Diaries Volume One (Album) Sparrow Records USA & Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Charlie Peacock Love Life (Album) Sparrow Records USA & Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Charlie Peacock Everything That's On My Mind (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Charlie Peacock Strangelanguage (Album) re:think, re:think UK 1996 Sell This Version
Charlie Peacock Kingdom Come (Album) Re:think, Re:think USA & Canada 1999 Sell This Version
none Charlie Peacock Last Vestiges Of Honor(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 1999 Sell This Version
Charlie Peacock Full Circle - A Celebration Of Songs And Friends (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
RN1002 Charlie Peacock Love Press Ex-Curio(CD, Album, dig) Runway Network RN1002 US 2005 Sell This Version
RN1003 Jeff Coffin, Charlie Peacock Jeff Coffin, Charlie Peacock - Arc Of The Circle(CD, Album) Runway Network RN1003 US 2008 Sell This Version
Charlie Peacock No Man's Land Twentyten Records US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Charlie Peacock Lie Down In The Grass (Single) Exit Records (6) US 1984 Sell This Version
ZZ 4004 Charlie Peacock Big Man's Hat(CD, EP, Promo) Sparrow Records ZZ 4004 UK 1990 Sell This Version
SGD 1217-1 Charlie Peacock Big Man's Hat / Dear Friend(CD, Single, Promo) Sparrow Records SGD 1217-1 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
WS 136 Charlie Peacock One Thing / Big Man's Hat(7", Single) Sparrow Records WS 136 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
SGD1303 Charlie Peacock In The Light(CD, Single, Promo) Sparrow Records SGD1303 US 1991 Sell This Version

Compilations

SPD 1322, SPD 1262, SPD 1263, SPD 1264 Charlie Peacock West Coast Diaries Volumes 1,2,3(3xCD, Comp) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records SPD 1322, SPD 1262, SPD 1263, SPD 1264 US 1992 Sell This Version
RTD1618 Charlie Peacock ...In The Light - The Very Best Of(CD, Comp) Re:Think RTD1618 US 1996 Sell This Version

Videos

VCV 3110 Charlie Peacock Front Row: An Acoustic Concert Experience(VHS, NTSC) Sparrow Records VCV 3110 US 1990 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SGD1452-1, DPRO71525 Charlie Peacock / PFR Charlie Peacock / PFR - Sampler(CD, Smplr, Promo) Sparrow Records, Vireo Records SGD1452-1, DPRO71525 US 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit