Henry Spinetti

Real Name:
Henry Anthony George Spinetti
Profile:
Henry Spinetti is a Welsh session drummer, who has been active since the late-1960s. He is heavily associated with The Herd, but has also worked with Paul McCartney, Eric Clapton, Gerry Rafferty, Pete Townshend, Procol Harum, and Joan Armatrading, to name but a few.

Born: 31st March 1951, in Cwm, Ebbw Vale, Gwent, Wales.

He is the younger brother of the actor, Victor Spinetti (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Henry Spinetti - Classic Rock Star Tour Live album art Gary Brooker, Henry Spinetti, Chris Thompson, Martin Barre, Dave Pegg, Frank Mead Gary Brooker, Henry Spinetti, Chris Thompson, Martin Barre, Dave Pegg, Frank Mead - Classic Rock Star Tour Live(CD, Album) Not On Label none Germany 2010 Sell This Version