Chris Stainton

Chris Stainton

Real Name:
Christopher Robert Stainton
Profile:
Chris Stainton (born 22 March 1944, Woodseats, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England) is an English session musician, keyboard player and songwriter, who first gained recognition with Joe Cocker in the late 1960's. He has also worked with Eric Clapton, The Who, Andy Fairweather-Low and Bryan Ferry.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chris Stainton Discography

Albums

Chris Stainton, Glen Turner (2) Chris Stainton, Glen Turner (2) - Tundra (Album) Decca, Goodear Records Portugal 1976 Sell This Version