Real Name:
Brian Frederick Hines
Profile:
English musician, singer, songwriter and guitarist. He was an original member of the Moody Blues, singing the band's first hit "Go Now" in 1964, was member of Ginger Baker's Air Force and was a member of Wings with Paul McCartney from 1971 to 1981.
Born 29/10/1944 in Birmingham, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Denny Laine - Ahh... Laine! album art Denny Laine Ahh... Laine! (Album) Wizard (6) US 1973 Sell This Version
Denny Laine - Holly Days album art Denny Laine Holly Days (Album) Capitol Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Denny Laine - Japanese Tears album art Denny Laine Japanese Tears (Album, Comp) Scratch Records (10) Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Denny Laine - Anyone Can Fly album art Denny Laine Anyone Can Fly Metronome Germany 1982 Sell This Version
PTLS 1080 Denny Laine - Hometown Girls album art Denny Laine Hometown Girls(LP, Album) President Records Ltd. PTLS 1080 UK 1985 Sell This Version
PTLS 1087 Denny Laine - Wings On My Feet album art Denny Laine Wings On My Feet(LP, Album) President Records PTLS 1087 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Denny Laine - Master Suite album art Denny Laine Master Suite (Album) Thunderbolt UK 1988 Sell This Version
PTLS 1092 Denny Laine - Lonely Road album art Denny Laine Lonely Road(LP) President Records PTLS 1092 UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
CD 559-2 Denny Laine - All I Want is Freedom album art Denny Laine All I Want is Freedom(CD, Album) JAWS Records (2) CD 559-2 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Denny Laine - Reborn album art Denny Laine Reborn (Album) Scratch Records (10) 1996 Sell This Version
Denny Laine - Wings At The Sound Of Denny Laine album art Denny Laine Wings At The Sound Of Denny Laine (Album) Scratch Records (10) UK 1996 Sell This Version
Denny Laine - The Blue Musician album art Denny Laine The Blue Musician (Album) Isol Discus Organization Japan 2008 Sell This Version
CDR DP0016 Denny Laine Butterflies And Wings(CD, Album, RE) Collectors Dream Records CDR DP0016 Germany 2013 Sell This Version