Real Name:
Brian Frederick Hines
Profile:
English musician, singer, songwriter and guitarist. He was an original member of the Moody Blues, singing the band's first hit "Go Now" in 1964, was member of Ginger Baker's Air Force and was a member of Wings with Paul McCartney from 1971 to 1981.
Born 29/10/1944 in Birmingham, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: