F. Laine

Real Name:
Brian Frederick Hines
Profile:
English musician, singer, songwriter and guitarist. He was an original member of the Moody Blues, singing the band's first hit "Go Now" in 1964, was member of Ginger Baker's Air Force and was a member of Wings with Paul McCartney from 1971 to 1981.
Born 29/10/1944 in Birmingham, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

551 689-2 Denny Laine - Who'll Come With Me album art Kelly Family* Mull Of Kintyre (as F. Laine) Kelly Family* - Who'll Come With Me(CD, Comp) Spectrum 551 689-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
527 366-2 Denny Laine - Stars & Ihre Großen Erfolge album art The Kelly Family Mull Of Kintyre (as F. Laine) The Kelly Family - Stars & Ihre Großen Erfolge(CD, Comp) Polydor 527 366-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version