Laine

Real Name:
Brian Frederick Hines
Profile:
English musician, singer, songwriter and guitarist. He was an original member of the Moody Blues, singing the band's first hit "Go Now" in 1964, was member of Ginger Baker's Air Force and was a member of Wings with Paul McCartney from 1971 to 1981.
Born 29/10/1944 in Birmingham, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Denny Laine - In Flight album art Denny Laine With Paul McCartney Denny Laine With Paul McCartney - In Flight (Album) Planeta Agostini Spain 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Denny Laine - Say You Don't Mind album art Denny Laine Say You Don't Mind (Single) Deram Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
Denny Laine - Too Much In Love album art Denny Laine Too Much In Love (Single) Deram Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Denny Laine - Caroline album art Denny Laine Caroline (Single) Paladin UK 1977 Sell This Version
Denny Laine - Japanese Tears album art Denny Laine Japanese Tears (Single) Scratch Records (10) US 1980 Sell This Version
2814 243 Denny Laine - Go Now album art Denny Laine Go Now(7", Single) Polydor 2814 243 France 1980 Sell This Version
HS 408 Denny Laine - Go Now / Say You Don't Mind album art Denny Laine Go Now / Say You Don't Mind(7", Single) Scratch Records (10) HS 408 UK 1980 Sell This Version
7RDS5, 7 RDS 5 Denny Laine - Go Now album art Denny Laine Go Now(7", Single) Rio Digital, PRT Distribution, Rio Digital 7RDS5, 7 RDS 5 UK 1988 Sell This Version

Compilations

GCD-520-2 Denny Laine - Rock Survivor album art Denny Laine , Featuring Paul McCartney Denny Laine , Featuring Paul McCartney - Rock Survivor(CD, Comp) Griffin Music GCD-520-2 US 1996 Sell This Version