Antonello Salis

Antonello Salis

Real Name:
Antonio Salis
Profile:
Italian jazz pianist and accordionist, born 28 February 1950 in Villamar (Cagliari), Italy.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Antonello Salis Discography Tracks

Albums

CLE 21043 Mario Schiano Con Antonello Salis Mario Schiano Con Antonello Salis - Old Fashioned(LP) Carosello CLE 21043 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
hat Hut TEN (1R10) Antonello Salis Orange Juice / Nice Food(LP, Gat) Hat Hut Records hat Hut TEN (1R10) Switzerland 1980 Sell This Version
BLC 002 Gérard Pansanel / Antonello Salis Gérard Pansanel / Antonello Salis - Cinecittà(LP, Album) Bleu Citron BLC 002 France 1987 Sell This Version
H 136 Antonello Salis Salis !(LP, Album) Splasc(h) Records H 136 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Nana Vasconcelos* / Antonello Salis Nana Vasconcelos* / Antonello Salis - Lester (Album) Soul Note Italy 1987 Sell This Version
H 174 Paolino Dalla Porta, Antonello Salis, Sandro Satta, Manhu Roche Paolino Dalla Porta, Antonello Salis, Sandro Satta, Manhu Roche - Canguri Urbani(LP, Album) Splasc(H) records H 174 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Antonello Salis Quelli Che Restano (Album) Stile Libero Italy 1989 Sell This Version
CD H 353-2 Claudio Lodati Dac'corda Feat. Antonello Salis - Maria Pia De Vito Claudio Lodati Dac'corda Feat. Antonello Salis - Maria Pia De Vito - Corsari(CD, Album) Splasc(H) Records CD H 353-2 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
FL 4004-2 Lutte Berg Featuring Paul McCandless, Antonello Salis Lutte Berg Featuring Paul McCandless, Antonello Salis - Santa Sofia(CD, Album) Freeland FL 4004-2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
CDH 634.2 Riccardo Fassi, Antonello Salis Riccardo Fassi, Antonello Salis - Totem - Live At The Vatican Radio(CD) Splasc(h) Records CDH 634.2 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
CD ADA 02.11 Evan Parker, Antonello Salis, Mauro Orselli Evan Parker, Antonello Salis, Mauro Orselli - Improvvisazioni(CD, Album) ADA (5) CD ADA 02.11 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
EQ96J002 Javier Girotto, Antonello Salis, Michele Rabbia, Trio (15) Javier Girotto, Antonello Salis, Michele Rabbia, Trio (15) - Grandes Amigos(CD, Album) Equipe (3) EQ96J002 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
ARNR 2596 Flavio Piras / Paolo Fresu, Furio Di Castri & Antonello Salis Flavio Piras / Paolo Fresu, Furio Di Castri & Antonello Salis - The Hands(CD, Album, Enh) Amiata Records ARNR 2596 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
SSB 006 Arcari*, Corsi*, Salis*, Maras*, Lattes* Arcari*, Corsi*, Salis*, Maras*, Lattes* - Milonga Secondo Matteo(CD, Album) Sensible Records (3) SSB 006 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
NLJ 0960-2 Marcel Azzola, Richard Galliano & Antonello Salis Marcel Azzola, Richard Galliano & Antonello Salis - Vignola Reunion Trio(CD) Nel Jazz NLJ 0960-2 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
CDH 631.2 Mauro Orselli - Evan Parker - Antonello Salis Mauro Orselli - Evan Parker - Antonello Salis - True Live Walnuts(CD, Album) Splasc(H) Records CDH 631.2 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
SCA 073 Mario Arcari, Armando Corsi, Paolino Dalla Porta, Antonello Salis, Fulvio Maras Mario Arcari, Armando Corsi, Paolino Dalla Porta, Antonello Salis, Fulvio Maras - Il Viandante Immaginario(CD, Album) EGEA SCA 073 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
ACT 9291-2, 9291-2 Elena Ledda, Paolo Fresu, Antonello Salis, Furio Di Castri, Coro "Su Concordu 'E Su Rosariu" Di Santulussurgiu Elena Ledda, Paolo Fresu, Antonello Salis, Furio Di Castri, Coro "Su Concordu 'E Su Rosariu" Di Santulussurgiu - Sonos 'E Memoria(CD) ACT (4), ACT (4) ACT 9291-2, 9291-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
VVJ 032 Antonello Salis & Sandro Satta Antonello Salis & Sandro Satta - Live @ Radiotre(CD, Album) Via Veneto Jazz VVJ 032 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
NUN0150582 Antonello Salis, Gianluca Petrella Antonello Salis, Gianluca Petrella - Rinoceronti Sul Limbara(CD, Album) NuN Entertainment NUN0150582 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
AU9005 Paolo Angeli / Antonello Salis Paolo Angeli / Antonello Salis - MA.RI(CD, Album, Enh) Auand AU9005 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
CAJU' 4558-5 Vasconcelos* _ Salis* _ Consolmagno* Vasconcelos* _ Salis* _ Consolmagno* - Fandango Jazz Festival Rome Italy 15th July 2004(CD, Album) Cajú Records CAJU' 4558-5 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
CAMJ 7783-2 Antonello Salis Pianosolo(CD, Album, Sup) CAM CAMJ 7783-2 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
CAMJ 7808-2 Antonello Salis, Joey Baron Antonello Salis, Joey Baron - Keys And Skins(CD) C.A.M. Jazz CAMJ 7808-2 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
CdJ3_07 Furio Di Castri e Antonello Salis Furio Di Castri e Antonello Salis - Il Vino All'Opera - Omaggio All'Opera(CD, Album) Casa Del Jazz CdJ3_07 Italy 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit