Gerardo Nuñez

Real Name:
Gerardo Núñez
Profile:
Spanish guitar player, born 1961 in Cádiz. When just 14 years old, he played with Turronero, Pansequito, Tío Gregorio el Borrico, La Paquera de Jerez, Terremoto, etc.
Also jazz player, he has played with Jorge Pardo, Tomás San Miguel, Carles Benavent, Danilo Pérez, Perico Sambeat, Chano Domínguez, Michael Brecker...
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gerardo Nuñez Discography Tracks

Albums

Gerardo Nuñez - El Gallo Azul album art Gerardo Nuñez El Gallo Azul (Album) Grabaciones Accidentales, S.A. Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Gerardo Nuñez - Flamencos En Nueva York album art Gerardo Nuñez Flamencos En Nueva York (Album) Flamencos Accidentales Spain 1989 Sell This Version
89.2990 Gerardo Nuñez - A Toda Rumba album art Gerardo Nuñez, Grupo Linaje Gerardo Nuñez, Grupo Linaje - A Toda Rumba(LP, Album) Fonomusic 89.2990 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Gerardo Nuñez - Jucal album art Gerardo Nuñez Jucal (Album) El Gallo Azul Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Gerardo Nuñez - Calima album art Gerardo Nuñez Calima (Album) El Gallo Azul Spain 1998 Sell This Version
ACT 9284-2 Gerardo Nuñez - Jazzpaña II album art Gerardo Núñez* / Chano Dominguez* Gerardo Núñez* / Chano Dominguez* - Jazzpaña II(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9284-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
RSCD115 Gerardo Nuñez - Jazz Viene Del Sur - Cruce de Caminos album art Gerardo Nuñez, Perico Sambeat Gerardo Nuñez, Perico Sambeat - Jazz Viene Del Sur - Cruce de Caminos(CD, Album) Resistencia RSCD115 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
RESCD135 Gerardo Nuñez - Pasajes / Passages (Jazz Viene Del Sur) album art Perico Sambeat, Jeanne Lee, Gerardo Núñez*, Paolo Fresu, Esperanza Fernández, Julián Argüelles*, Carlos Martín*, George Colligan, Manuel Soler, Fareed Haque, Javier Colina, Marc Miralta Perico Sambeat, Jeanne Lee, Gerardo Núñez*, Paolo Fresu, Esperanza Fernández, Julián Argüelles*, Carlos Martín*, George Colligan, Manuel Soler, Fareed Haque, Javier Colina, Marc Miralta - Pasajes / Passages (Jazz Viene Del Sur)(CD, Album) Resistencia RESCD135 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
ACT 9413-2 Gerardo Nuñez - The New School Of Flamenco Guitar / La Nueva Escuela De La Guitarra Flamenca album art Gerardo Núñez* presenta Antón Jiménez, Vicente Cortés*, Juan Antonio Suárez, José Manuel León, Jesús De Rosario Gerardo Núñez* presenta Antón Jiménez, Vicente Cortés*, Juan Antonio Suárez, José Manuel León, Jesús De Rosario - The New School Of Flamenco Guitar / La Nueva Escuela De La Guitarra Flamenca(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9413-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
ACT 9426-2 Gerardo Nuñez - Andando El Tiempo album art Gerardo Núñez* Andando El Tiempo(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9426-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
ACT 9534-2 Gerardo Nuñez - Travesía  album art Gerardo Núñez* Travesía (CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9534-2 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
ACT 9585-2 Gerardo Nuñez - Jazzpaña Live album art Gerardo Nuñez, Ulf Wakenius, Chano Domínguez, Ramón Valle Trio, Christof Lauer, Cepillo* Gerardo Nuñez, Ulf Wakenius, Chano Domínguez, Ramón Valle Trio, Christof Lauer, Cepillo* - Jazzpaña Live(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9585-2 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
PA/SS 525 Gerardo Nuñez - ¡Torero! album art Banda Corrida Mexico City* ,directed by Gerardo Nuñez Banda Corrida Mexico City* ,directed by Gerardo Nuñez - ¡Torero!(LP) Family Records PA/SS 525 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FA-10007-1 Gerardo Nuñez Queda La Sal(7") Grabaciones Accidentales FA-10007-1 Spain 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

Act Promo #7 Gerardo Nuñez - Jazzpaña II album art Gerardo NuñezChano Domínguez Gerardo NuñezChano Domínguez - Jazzpaña II(CD, Comp, Promo) ACT (4) Act Promo #7 Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit