Jannika B

Jannika B

Real Name:
Jannika Ona Elisabeth Wirtanen (née Bergroth)
Profile:
Jannika B (Jannika Bergroth), born on 28 February 1985, is a Finnish singer.
She took part in Idols in 2007 and 2008 and Finnish X Factor in 2009 but without much success.
She released two Swedish-language singles before releasing her debut Finnish-language single "Kuin kynsi lakattu" in 2009.
In February 2012 she founded her own independent record label ONA with distribution agreements with Sony Music Entertainment Finland Oy, which released her debut album "Kaikki rohkeus" in February 2013.
Married to Toni Wirtanen from Apulanta.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jannika B
[a2574711]

Artist

Jannika B Discography

Albums

Jannika B Kaikki Rohkeus (Album) ONA, Sony Music Finland 2013 Sell This Version
88843044382 Jannika B Šiva(CD, Album) ONA, Sony Music 88843044382 Finland 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MICD 0703 Jannika B.* Så Länge Vi Finns(CDr, Single, Promo) Studio57 MICD 0703 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
MICD-0802 Jannika B.* Du Och Jag(CDr, Single, Promo) Studio57 MICD-0802 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
MICD-0901 Jannika B.* Du Är Mitt Liv(CDr, Single, Promo) Studio57 MICD-0901 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
MICD-1002 Jannika B.* Sharpest Last Words(CDr, Single, Promo) Studio57 MICD-1002 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
Jannika B Onnenpäivä (Single) Sony Music Finland 2012 Sell This Version
Jannika B Seuraavaan Elämään (Single) ONA, Sony Music Finland 2012 Sell This Version
Jannika B Hulluksi Onnesta (Single) ONA, Sony Music Finland 2012 Sell This Version
none Jannika B Pohjanmaan Tuulia(CDr, Single, Promo) ONA, Sony Music none Finland 2013 Sell This Version
Jannika B Jääkausi (Single) ONA, Sony Music Finland 2014 Sell This Version
Jannika B Itseni Herra (Single) ONA, Sony Music Finland 2014 Sell This Version
none Jannika B Šiva(CDr, Single, Promo) ONA, Sony Music none Finland 2014 Sell This Version
Jannika B Skumppalaulu (Single) Capitol Records 2016
Jannika B Niagara (Single) Fried Music (2) 2016 Sell This Version
none Jannika B Sudenhetkellä / Vantaan Kokoinen Yksinäisyys(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Capitol Records none 2017