Richard Dashut

Real Name:
Richard Charles Dashut
Profile:
US Grammy award-winning sound engineer and producer, born September 19, 1951 in West Hollywood, California, USA.
Awarded in 1977 for the album "Rumours" performed by Fleetwood Mac (Best Engineered Recording-Non-Classical).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

PRO-A-932 Richard Dashut - Fireflies album art Fleetwood Mac Fireflies Fleetwood Mac - Fireflies (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-932 US 1980 Sell This Version
ZP17145-2 Richard Dashut - Time Capsule album art Matthew Sweet Time Capsule (Remix) Matthew Sweet - Time Capsule(CD, Single, Promo) Zoo Entertainment ZP17145-2 US 1993 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

74321 17389 2 Richard Dashut - Devil With The Green Eyes album art Matthew Sweet The Genie (Second Coming) Matthew Sweet - Devil With The Green Eyes(CD, Single) Zoo Entertainment, BMG 74321 17389 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MER L 1004 Richard Dashut - Not Fragile album art Bachman-Turner Overdrive Bachman-Turner Overdrive - Not Fragile (Album) Mercury MER L 1004 US 1974 Sell This Version
AFL1-4080 Richard Dashut - The Visitor album art Mick Fleetwood Mick Fleetwood - The Visitor(LP, Album, Gat) RCA Victor AFL1-4080 US 1981 Sell This Version
FLEET 1 Richard Dashut - Oh Diane album art Fleetwood Mac Oh Diane Fleetwood Mac - Oh Diane (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records FLEET 1 Ireland 1982 Sell This Version
9 23607-1, 1-23607 Richard Dashut - Mirage album art Fleetwood Mac Book Of Love and 2 more… Fleetwood Mac - Mirage (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 23607-1, 1-23607 US 1982 Sell This Version
WEA 109 PRO Richard Dashut - Empire State album art Fleetwood Mac Empire State Fleetwood Mac - Empire State(7", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records WEA 109 PRO South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
CS11E -V105422, 12139 Richard Dashut - Fleetwood Mac In Concert– Mirage Tour '82 album art Fleetwood Mac Fleetwood Mac - Fleetwood Mac In Concert– Mirage Tour '82 RCA Videodiscs, RCA CS11E -V105422, 12139 US 1983 Sell This Version
252334-4 Richard Dashut - Back To The Future - Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Time Bomb Town Various - Back To The Future - Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack(Cass) MCA Records 252334-4 Greece 1985 Sell This Version
5 56 088 Richard Dashut - Fleetwood Mac album art Fleetwood Mac Oh Diane (as Dashut) Fleetwood Mac - Fleetwood Mac(7", EP) AMIGA 5 56 088 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1985 Sell This Version
W 8114 T, 920857-0, W 8114 (T) Richard Dashut - Family Man album art Fleetwood Mac Family Man (Extended Vocal Remix) and 1 more… Fleetwood Mac - Family Man (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records W 8114 T, 920857-0, W 8114 (T) UK 1987 Sell This Version
9 25471-2 Richard Dashut - Tango In The Night album art Fleetwood Mac Fleetwood Mac - Tango In The Night (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records 9 25471-2 US 1987 Sell This Version
CDWB-6792 Richard Dashut -  Greatest Hits album art Fleetwood Mac Oh Diane Fleetwood Mac - Greatest Hits(Cass, Comp) WEA, Warner Bros. Records Inc. CDWB-6792 Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-5450 Richard Dashut - Wrong album art Lindsey Buckingham Lindsey Buckingham - Wrong(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD-5450 US 1992 Sell This Version
515 698-2 Richard Dashut - 2 Meter Sessies - Volume 3 album art Various Street Of Dreams (as R. Dashut) Various - 2 Meter Sessies - Volume 3(CD, Comp) Radio Records (2), VARAgram 515 698-2 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
864 479 -2, MERCD 380 Richard Dashut - Soul Drifter album art Lindsey Buckingham Street Of Dreams (Live) (as R. Dashut) Lindsey Buckingham - Soul Drifter(CD, Maxi) Mercury, Mercury 864 479 -2, MERCD 380 UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
MERCD 371, 864 111-2 Richard Dashut - Countdown album art Lindsey Buckingham Surrender The Rain (as R. Dashut) Lindsey Buckingham - Countdown (Single) Mercury, Mercury MERCD 371, 864 111-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
WPCP-5087~90 Richard Dashut - 25 Years The Chain album art Fleetwood Mac Oh Diane and 1 more… Fleetwood Mac - 25 Years The Chain (Comp) Warner Bros. Records WPCP-5087~90 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
9362 45188-2 Richard Dashut - Selections From 25 Years The Chain album art Fleetwood Mac Oh Diane and 1 more… Fleetwood Mac - Selections From 25 Years The Chain (Comp) Warner Bros. Records, WEA Records 9362 45188-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
9 26182-2 Richard Dashut - Out Of The Cradle album art Lindsey Buckingham Lindsey Buckingham - Out Of The Cradle (Album) Reprise Records 9 26182-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
9362-40794-2 Richard Dashut - Don't Stop album art Fleetwood Mac Family Man (Extended Vocal Remix) Fleetwood Mac - Don't Stop(CD, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records 9362-40794-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
CNT 21-172 Richard Dashut - Little Lies album art Kikka Kikka - Little Lies(12") 21st Century Records CNT 21-172 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
D-ACST042 Richard Dashut - Little Lies / How Do I Live? album art Kikka Kikka - Little Lies / How Do I Live?(CD, Maxi) Academy Street Records D-ACST042 UK 1998 Sell This Version
KCSC009 Richard Dashut - A Kindercore Records Single Of The Month: October 2000 album art Papas Fritas & Masters Of The Hemisphere Book Of Love Papas Fritas & Masters Of The Hemisphere - A Kindercore Records Single Of The Month: October 2000(7") Kindercore Records KCSC009 US 2000 Sell This Version