Jet Harris

Jet Harris

Real Name:
Terry Harris
Profile:
Born : Jul 6, 1939 in London, England
Died: March 19, 2011 of cancer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jet Harris Discography

Albums

Jet Harris Inside Jet Harris (The Last Concert) (Album) Ellie Jay Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Jet Harris Anniversary Album (Album) Q Records (6) UK 1988 Sell This Version
Jet Harris A Fistful Of Strings (And A Bit Of Chat) (Album) Not On Label UK 1990 Sell This Version
Jet Harris & The Diamonds* Fistfull Of Strings II (Album) Not On Label UK 1996 Sell This Version
ZRCD1213 Jet Harris & Alan Jones (4) Jet Harris & Alan Jones (4) - Two Of A Kind(CD, Album) Zing Records ZRCD1213 UK 1997 Sell This Version
JET 001 Jet Harris The Phoenix Rises(CD, Album) Mustang Music (4) JET 001 UK 2000 Sell This Version
SLTD 116 Jet Harris Featuring Bobby Graham (3) Jet Harris Featuring Bobby Graham (3) - Diamonds Are Trumps(CD, Album) Solent Records (2) SLTD 116 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CLRCD0602 Jet Harris The Journey(CD, Album) Crazy Lighthouse Records CLRCD0602 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Not On Label Jet Harris Jet Harris & The Strangers(CD, Album, Fan) Not On Label Not On Label UK 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jet Harris Besame Mucho (Single) Decca UK 1962 Sell This Version
Jet Harris Main Title Theme (From The Man With The Golden Arm) (Single) Decca UK 1962 Sell This Version
Jet Harris Jet Harris (EP) Decca UK 1962 Sell This Version
72.010 Jet Harris Besame Mucho(7", Single) Decca 72.010 France 1963 Sell This Version
Jet Harris Big Bad Bass (Single) Decca Australia 1964 Sell This Version
Jet Harris My Lady (Single) Fontana Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
Jet Harris Theme For A Fallen Idol (Single) SRT UK 1975 Sell This Version
SRTS 77389 Jet Harris The Guitar Man(7", Single) SRT SRTS 77389 UK 1977 Sell This Version
TS 4009 Jet Harris Love Me Tender(7", Single) Triola TS 4009 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Q 101 Jet Harris Diamonds(7", Single) Q Records (6) Q 101 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Billie Davis & Jet Harris Billie Davis & Jet Harris - Back In Our Rock 'N' Roll Days (Single) Strange Country UK 1998 Sell This Version
Jet Harris San Antonio (Single) Crazy Lighthouse Records, Music2Vision Publishing Ltd. UK 2006 Sell This Version
Not On Label Jet Harris & Billie Davis With The Rapiers Jet Harris & Billie Davis With The Rapiers - No Other Baby Live(CD, Single) Not On Label Not On Label UK 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

Tangent (3) & Jet Harris Tangent (3) & Jet Harris - Together The Studio Sessions (Comp) Zing Records UK 1994 Sell This Version