Chuck Tyler

Real Name:
Charles Anthony Olla
Profile:
Born 1940 Homestead, Pennsylvania,
Grew up in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
Recorded 'Say Mama' with the Milwaukee group, The Legends
In addition he also used the pseudonyms Tony Grecco and Lance Tyler while recording with another Milwaukee area band, The Royal Lancers
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Chuck Tyler
[a2575112]

Artist

Chuck Tyler Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

F-3581 Chuck Tyler Later On(7", Single) Fraternity Records F-3581 US 1991 Sell This Version
7004 Chuck Tyler The Day We Met / She's All Mine (7") Fenway 7004 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit