Michelle Collins

Real Name:
Michelle Danielle Collins
Profile:
Born in Hackney, London, on 28th May 1962, Michelle Collins is well known for playing Cindy Beale in "Eastenders" and Stella Price in "Coronation Street". She also co-starred in the TV series "Two Thousand Acres of Sky" and "Sunburn", for which she performed the theme song.
Sites:
In Groups:

Michelle Collins Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Michelle Collins - Get Ready album art Michelle Collins Get Ready (Single) Cherry Town Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Michelle Collins - Sunburn album art Michelle Collins Sunburn (Single) BBC Music UK 1999 Sell This Version
71-528 Michelle Collins - Russians album art DJ. Konik* feat. Michelle Collins DJ. Konik* feat. Michelle Collins - Russians(12") Bit Music 71-528 Spain 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit