Dave X

Real Name:
Dave Graham
Profile:
Died in July 2021
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dave X

Singles & EPs

TR 3007 Dave X - Shut Up 'n' Listen album art Dave X Shut Up 'n' Listen Tunnel Records TR 3007 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
TR 3010 Dave X - The Path album art Dave X The Path(12") Tunnel Records TR 3010 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
TR 3025 Dave X - Under Control album art Dave X Under Control(12") Tunnel Records TR 3025 Germany 1997 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

TR 1019 Dave X - Tunnel DJ Networx Vol.5 - Dave X In The Mix album art Dave X Tunnel DJ Networx Vol.5 - Dave X In The Mix(CD, Comp, Ltd, Mixed) Tunnel Records TR 1019 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
TR 1015 Dave X - Tunnel DJ Networx Vol.3 - DJ Dave X In The Mix album art Dave X Tunnel DJ Networx Vol.3 - DJ Dave X In The Mix(CD, Comp, Mixed) Tunnel Records TR 1015 Germany 1997 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

displacement

displacement

December 24, 2021
edited 4 months ago
R.I.P. Dave, my one and only DJ Mentor and a huge inspiration when I was on my first steps as a DJ. He always played the most eclectic mix of stuff, big tunes that make me instantly think of him are "Voodoo Ray" and "Yerba Del Diablo".

Videos (8) Edit