Chris Rea

Real Name:
Christopher Anton Rea
Profile:
Gravelly-voiced singer and guitarist, born March 4, 1951, Middlesbrough, UK.
Not to be confused with guitarist/composer/producer Chris Rae.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chris Rea Discography Tracks

Albums

Chris Rea - Whatever Happened To Benny Santini? album art Chris Rea Whatever Happened To Benny Santini? (Album) Magnet (2) New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - Deltics album art Chris Rea Deltics (Album) Magnet (2) UK 1979 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - Tennis album art Chris Rea Tennis (Album) Magnet (2) UK 1980 Sell This Version
CN 3635/S Chris Rea - In Concert-233 album art The Tourists / Chris Rea The Tourists / Chris Rea - In Concert-233(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3635/S UK 1980 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - Chris Rea album art Chris Rea Chris Rea (Album) Magnet (2) UK & Europe 1981 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - Water Sign album art Chris Rea Water Sign (Album) Magnet (2) Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - Wired To The Moon album art Chris Rea Wired To The Moon (Album) Magnet (2) Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - Stainsby Girls album art Chris Rea Stainsby Girls (MiniAlbum) Magnet (2) UK 1985 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - Shamrock Diaries album art Chris Rea Shamrock Diaries (Album) Magnet (2) UK 1985 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - It's All Gone (Mini Album - Volume III) album art Chris Rea It's All Gone (Mini Album - Volume III) (MiniAlbum) Magnet (2) UK 1986 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - On The Beach album art Chris Rea On The Beach (Album) Magnet (2), Magnet (2) Italy 1986 Sell This Version
CN 4805/S Chris Rea - In Concert-387 album art Chris Rea In Concert-387(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4805/S UK 1986 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - Dancing With Strangers album art Chris Rea Dancing With Strangers (Album) Magnet (2) Germany 1987 Sell This Version
VDP-28013 Chris Rea - Snow album art Chris Rea Snow(CD, MiniAlbum, RM) Magnet (2) VDP-28013 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - New Light Through Old Windows (The Best Of Chris Rea) album art Chris Rea New Light Through Old Windows (The Best Of Chris Rea) (Comp, Album) WEA Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - The Road To Hell album art Chris Rea The Road To Hell (Album) WEA, WEA Argentina 1989 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - Auberge album art Chris Rea Auberge (Album) EastWest, EastWest UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - God's Great Banana Skin album art Chris Rea God's Great Banana Skin (Album) EastWest Japan 1992 Sell This Version
SAM1110 Chris Rea - Interview 22nd September 1992 album art Chris Rea Interview 22nd September 1992(CD, Promo) EastWest SAM1110 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - Espresso Logic album art Chris Rea Espresso Logic (Album) EastWest US 1993 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - La Passione album art Chris Rea La Passione (Album) EastWest Poland 1996 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - The Blue Cafe album art Chris Rea The Blue Cafe (Album) EastWest Russia 1998 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - The Road To Hell Part 2 album art Chris Rea The Road To Hell Part 2 (Album) EastWest Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - King Of The Beach album art Chris Rea King Of The Beach (Album) EastWest, Magnet (2) Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Chris Rea - Dancing Down The Stony Road album art Chris Rea Dancing Down The Stony Road (Album) Jazzee Blue UK 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Marikehazenberg

Marikehazenberg

August 23, 2018
I totaly agree with spinmarket!
2 years ago i discoverd Chris Rea true a best of cd and after that i stardet to collecting cd's of Chris. "The Blue café" and "Gods great banana skin are my tips to start with the music of mr Rea!
spinmarket

spinmarket

December 17, 2017
Magnificent artist completely ignored by the USA. If you are just discovering Chris Rea, try a hits compilation like the 2CD "Still So Far To Go". For individual albums I can recommend "The Road To Hell", "Auberge", and "God's Great Banana Skin". There are many classics on his 80s albums, but the versions are generally better on the "Still So Far" collection.

Videos (121) Edit