Lazzich

Lazzich

Real Name:
Сергей Лазарев (Sergey Lazarev)
Profile:
Lazzich was born in 1981 in Elektrostal near Moscow. He got his education at Moscow State technical university and became a nuclear generators and nuclear power installations engineer.
In 2000 he picked up an unused Soviet synthesizer 'Maestro' at the local Cuture palace and put it to its intended use. This was the start of his creating activity. Not having a computer at that time, Lazzich was using other handy devices to record and cut his electro-mechanical music creations. Soon he became quite popular among many electronic music fans, though he hardly ever took part in any club events. Date of death - 17.01.2014.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lazzich

Lazzich Discography

Albums

FRAG002 Lazzich Just Seen Nights(8xFile, MP3, 256) Fragment FRAG002 Russia 2005
none Lazzich Live @ Microstory(File, MP3, 32) Microstory none Russia 2008
none Lazzich, Frunk29 Lazzich, Frunk29 - LivePa @ raditochka(File, MP3, 192) raditochka.ru none Russia 2008
PASS007 Lazzich 360 Kh(12xFile, MP3, 320) Passage PASS007 Russia 2010

Singles & EPs

pro-tez001 Lazzich Birds In My Home(12") Pro-tez Records pro-tez001 US 2005 Sell This Version
PR-02 Lazzich Without You EP(12") Phlegmatek Recordings PR-02 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
e04 Lazzich Audioarhive EP(8xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Electronica (3) e04 Russia 2008
BTR003 Lazzich Kultura EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Biotronic Records BTR003 Russia 2008
e15 Lazzich Letom EP(12xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Electronica (3) e15 Russia 2009
mK26 Lazzich Mechti O Shizlongax(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Music Kollektiv mK26 UK 2010
EDG007 Lazzich One Love EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Electronica (3) EDG007 Russia 2011
ABSURDE004 Lazzich Relox EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Absurde (2) ABSURDE004 Belarus 2012
ES 033 Lazzich Met3(3xFile, MP3, EP) Ethereal Sound ES 033 Russia 2013

DJ Mixes

none Lazzich cimh-otoset 24(File, MP3, Mixed) OTO Radio none Russia 2013
none Lazzich Tue Oct 15(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Not On Label (Lazzich Self-released) none Russia 2013

Miscellaneous

FRAG003 Lazzich Steps For Kids (Remixed)(4xFile, MP3, 256) Fragment FRAG003 Russia 2005
SN055 Lazzich Tak Tak(File, MP3, 320) Sinergy Networks SN055 Spain 2007
KSR016 Lazzich Sunshine(5xFile, WAV) Klangscheiben KSR016 Germany 2010

Reviews

Add Review

eshi

eshi

January 28, 2014
REST IN PEACE, Sergey! :(

Videos (16) Edit