John Purcell

John Purcell

Real Name:
John Raymond Purcell.
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist and multi-instrumentalist.
Worked with : Machito, Chico Hamilton, Sam Rivers, Onaje Allen Gumbs, Muhal Richard Abrams, Roger Dawson, David Murray, Jack DeJohnette and others.

Born : May 08, 1952 in New York City, New York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: