Randy Rhoads

Real Name:
Randall William Rhoads
Profile:
Born on December 6, 1956 in Santa Monica California and died in a flight accident on March 19, 1982.

Played in Quiet Riot 1975-1980
With Ozzy Osbourne 1980-1982
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ZGT 40714, GT40714 Tribute — Randy Rhoads Ozzy Osbourne / Randy Rhoads Ozzy Osbourne / Randy Rhoads - Tribute (Album) Epic ZGT 40714, GT40714 US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

XPS 223 Crazy Train (Live) — Randy Rhoads Ozzy Osbourne, Randy Rhoads Ozzy Osbourne, Randy Rhoads - Crazy Train (Live) (Single) Epic XPS 223 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

R2 71445 The Quiet Riot Years — Randy Rhoads Randy Rhoads The Quiet Riot Years(DVD-V, Comp, Multichannel, NTSC, Dol) Red Match Productions R2 71445 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
060797574028 Reflections Of A Guitar Icon — Randy Rhoads Randy Rhoads Reflections Of A Guitar Icon(DVD-V) Dazzler 060797574028 Europe 2022 Sell This Version