Educated Rapper

Educated Rapper

Real Name:
Jeffrey Campbell
Profile:
Educated Rapper was a pseudonym used by Jeffrey Campbell (died June 3, 2017, aged in his mid-fifties) was a rap artist. He was a member of the Brooklyn-based 1980s rap group UTFO.
Aliases:
Variations:

Educated Rapper Discography

Instruments & Performance

U.T.F.O.* U.T.F.O.* - Hanging Out / Roxanne, Roxanne Select Records US 1984 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

UTFO UTFO - Wanna Rock (Single) Select Records US 1989 Sell This Version
UTFO Wanna Rock and 7 more… UTFO - Doin' It! (Album) Select Records, Select Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Various Wanna Rock Various - Summer Dance Festival - The Musical Highlights (Comp) BCM Records Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
U.T.F.O.* U.T.F.O.* - If You Don't Want To Get Pregnant... (Single) Jive US 1990 Sell This Version

Production

K-9 Posse No Sell Out K-9 Posse - K-9 Posse (Album) Arista Germany 1988 Sell This Version