Ad

Ian Moss

Real Name:Ian Richard Moss
Profile:

Australian singer, songwriter, guitarist and founding member of Australian rock band Cold Chisel; born 20 March 1955 in Alice Springs. In August 1989 he released his debut solo album, Matchbook, which peaked at number one on the Australian albums chart. In 1990, he won five categories at the ARIA Music Awards: Album of the Year, Best Male Artist, Breakthrough Artist – Album, Single of the Year and Breakthrough Artist – Single.

Sites:ianmoss.com.au , MySpace
Aliases:Kid Groove
In Groups:Cold Chisel, Catfish (8)
Variations:
Viewing All | Ian Moss

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0