Paul Hester (2)

Paul Hester (2)

Real Name:
Paul Newell Hester
Profile:
Paul Hester (born 8 January 1959, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia – died 26 March 2005, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia) was an Australian multi-instrumentalist, vocalist, songwriter and television personality. He was the drummer for Split Enz for a year before the group disbanded in 1985. Hester and former Split Enz band mate Neil Finn went on to form The Mullanes, which was eventually renamed as Crowded House.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Hester (2) Discography

Albums

none Paul Hester (2) I Like It Rare 3(CD, Album) Frenz Of The Enz none Australia 2005 Sell This Version