Bic Runga

Real Name:
Briolette Kah Bic Runga
Profile:
New Zealand singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist born January 13, 1976 in Christchurch, New Zealand.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bic Runga Discography Tracks

Albums

Bic Runga - Drive album art Bic Runga Drive (Album) Columbia Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Bic Runga - Together In Concert: Live album art Tim Finn / Bic Runga / Dave Dobbyn Tim Finn / Bic Runga / Dave Dobbyn - Together In Concert: Live (Album) Sony Music Entertainment, CRS Records (2), Epic New Zealand 2000 Sell This Version
Bic Runga - Beautiful Collision album art Bic Runga Beautiful Collision (Album) Columbia Canada 2002 Sell This Version
5148132000 Bic Runga - Live In Concert album art Bic Runga With The Christchurch Symphony* Bic Runga With The Christchurch Symphony* - Live In Concert(CD) Columbia 5148132000 New Zealand 2003 Sell This Version
Bic Runga - Birds album art Bic Runga Birds (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Columbia Australia & New Zealand 2005 Sell This Version
Bic Runga - Belle album art Bic Runga Belle (Album) Sony Music New Zealand 2011 Sell This Version
Bic Runga - Close Your Eyes album art Bic Runga Close Your Eyes (Album) Wild Combination Recordings UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

483666.2 Bic Runga - Drive album art Bic* Drive(CD, EP) Epic 483666.2 New Zealand 1995 Sell This Version
663562.2 Bic Runga - Bursting Through album art Bic Runga Bursting Through(CD, Single) Columbia 663562.2 New Zealand 1996 Sell This Version
Bic Runga - Suddenly Strange album art Bic Runga Suddenly Strange (Single) Columbia New Zealand 1997 Sell This Version
Bic Runga - Sway album art Bic Runga Sway (Single, Maxi) Columbia Europe 1997 Sell This Version
665294.2 Bic Runga - Roll Into One album art Bic Runga Roll Into One(CD, Single) Columbia 665294.2 New Zealand 1997 Sell This Version
Bic Runga - Sorry album art Bic Runga Sorry (Single) Columbia Australia 1998 Sell This Version
665616.2 Bic Runga - Hey album art Bic Runga Hey(CD, Single) Columbia 665616.2 New Zealand 1998 Sell This Version
Bic Runga - Something Good album art Bic Runga Something Good (Single, Maxi) Columbia New Zealand 2002 Sell This Version
Bic Runga - Get Some Sleep album art Bic Runga Get Some Sleep (Single) Columbia New Zealand 2002 Sell This Version
Bic Runga - Listening For The Weather album art Bic Runga Listening For The Weather (Single) Columbia New Zealand 2003 Sell This Version
82876764811 Bic Runga - Winning Arrow album art Bic Runga Winning Arrow(10") Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876764811 New Zealand 2005 Sell This Version
82876826462 Bic Runga - Say After Me album art Bic Runga Say After Me(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876826462 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Bic Runga - Wolves album art Bic Runga Wolves(CDr, Single, Promo) Wild Combinations none 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

88697431822 Bic Runga - Try To Remember Everything album art Bic Runga Try To Remember Everything(CD, Comp) Columbia 88697431822 New Zealand 2008 Sell This Version
88765418492 Bic Runga - Anthology album art Bic Runga Anthology(CD, Comp) Sony Music 88765418492 New Zealand 2012 Sell This Version
S40561C, 88985414592 Bic Runga - The Very Best Of album art Bic Runga The Very Best Of(CD, Comp) Sony Music, Sony Music S40561C, 88985414592 South Korea 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CDNK 1395 Bic Runga - Songs To Sway To album art Bic Runga Songs To Sway To(CD, Promo, Smplr) Columbia CDNK 1395 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Bic Runga - Birds album art Bic Runga Birds Columbia UK 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit