Jon Wurster

Real Name:
Jonathan Patrick Wurster
Profile:
American musician and humorist, born 31 October 1966.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MRG 375 Jon Wurster - Live At XX Merge album art Lambchop Introduction Lambchop - Live At XX Merge(CD, Album, Ltd) Merge Records MRG 375 US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Various Changes (live) and 1 more… Various - Bob Mould: The Walt Disney Concert Hall Film Not On Label none US 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

MOND-175 Jon Wurster - Adventure Time - The Complete Series Soundtrack  album art Various Booboo Sousa Various - Adventure Time - The Complete Series Soundtrack (LP, Yel + LP, Blu + LP, Pin + 10", Gre + CD + Cass) Mondo (3) MOND-175 US 2019 Sell This Version

Videos

MVD5848D Jon Wurster - Salad Days: A Decade Of Punk In Washington, DC (1980-90) album art Various On Missing Minor Threat Play Live Various - Salad Days: A Decade Of Punk In Washington, DC (1980-90)(DVD-V) MVD Visual MVD5848D US 2014 Sell This Version