JC2000

Real Name:
Jason Crane
Profile:
Plays trumpet and sings backing vocals for Rocket From The Crypt.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | JC2000

Vocals

JC2000 - Break It Up album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - Break It Up (Single, Maxi) Elemental Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
JC2000 - Lipstick album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - Lipstick (Single) Elemental Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
ELM47TPIC JC2000 - When In Rome (Do The Jerk!) album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - When In Rome (Do The Jerk!)(7", Shape, Pic) Elemental Records ELM47TPIC UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
JC2000 - RFTC album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - RFTC (Album) Interscope Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
SWA 2001 JC2000 - All Systems Go 2 album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - All Systems Go 2(CD, Album, Comp) Swami Records SWA 2001 US 1999 Sell This Version
JC2000 - Group Sounds album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - Group Sounds (Album) Vagrant Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
JC2000 - Live From Camp X-Ray album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - Live From Camp X-Ray (Album) Vagrant Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
JC2000 - On The Prowl / Come On album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - On The Prowl / Come On (Single) Sympathy For The Record Industry, Sympathy For The Record Industry US 2003 Sell This Version
JC2000 - R.I.P. album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - R.I.P. (Album) Vagrant Records US 2008 Sell This Version
856385001190 JC2000 - Little Steven's Underground Garage Presents The Coolest Songs In The World Vol. 7 album art Various Heart Of A Rat Various - Little Steven's Underground Garage Presents The Coolest Songs In The World Vol. 7(CD, Comp) Wicked Cool Record Co. 856385001190 US 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SIC029 JC2000 - Bong Team album art Ghetto Scheist Ghetto Scheist - Bong Team(Cass, Album, Comp) Scheming Intelligentsia Records SIC029 US 1993 Sell This Version
JC2000 - The State Of Art Is On Fire album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - The State Of Art Is On Fire (EP) Sympathy For The Record Industry US 1995 Sell This Version
JC2000 - Hot Charity album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - Hot Charity (Album, Comp) Perfect Sound US 1995 Sell This Version
JC2000 - Scream, Dracula, Scream! album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - Scream, Dracula, Scream! (Album) Interscope Records US 1995 Sell This Version
JC2000 - On A Rope album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - On A Rope (Maxi, Single) Virgin, Virgin UK 1996 Sell This Version
JC2000 - Born In '69 album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - Born In '69 (Single) Elemental Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
JC2000 - Dirty Bird album art Meices* Wow (as JC 2000) Meices* - Dirty Bird (Album) London Records US 1996 Sell This Version
JC2000 - Break It Up album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - Break It Up (Single, Maxi) Elemental Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
JC2000 - Lipstick album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - Lipstick (Single) Elemental Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
ELM47TPIC JC2000 - When In Rome (Do The Jerk!) album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - When In Rome (Do The Jerk!)(7", Shape, Pic) Elemental Records ELM47TPIC UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
JC2000 - RFTC album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - RFTC (Album) Interscope Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
RPM 010 JC2000 - Delorean / Crimson Ballroom album art Rocket From The Crypt / The Hellacopters Delorean (as JC 2000) Rocket From The Crypt / The Hellacopters - Delorean / Crimson Ballroom(7", Single) Gearhead Records RPM 010 US 1999 Sell This Version
JC2000 - Before You Were Punk 2 album art Various This Way Out (as J.C. 2000) Various - Before You Were Punk 2 (Comp) Vagrant Records US 1999 Sell This Version
JC2000 - All Systems Go 2 album art Rocket From The Crypt Rocket From The Crypt - All Systems Go 2 (Album, Comp) Swami Records US 1999 Sell This Version
JC2000 - Free Language Demons / Up On The Roof album art Rocket From The Crypt / The Get Up Kids Free Language Demons (as JC2G) Rocket From The Crypt / The Get Up Kids - Free Language Demons / Up On The Roof (Single) Vagrant Records, Heroes & Villains Records US 2000 Sell This Version