Nancy Ames

Real Name:
Nancy Hamilton Alfaro
Profile:
American folk singer and songwriter, born in 1937.
Variations:

Albums

Nancy Ames - The Incredible Nancy Ames album art Nancy Ames The Incredible Nancy Ames (Album) Liberty Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Nancy Ames - A Portrait Of Nancy album art Nancy Ames A Portrait Of Nancy (Album) Liberty, Liberty Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Nancy Ames - I Never Will Marry album art Nancy Ames I Never Will Marry (Album) Liberty Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Nancy Ames - This Is The Girl That Is Nancy Ames album art Nancy Ames This Is The Girl That Is Nancy Ames (Album) Liberty US 1964 Sell This Version
Nancy Ames - Let It Be Me album art Nancy Ames Let It Be Me (Album) Liberty US 1965 Sell This Version
Nancy Ames - As Time Goes By album art Nancy Ames As Time Goes By (Album) Epic US 1965 Sell This Version
Nancy Ames - Versatile Nancy Ames album art Nancy Ames Versatile Nancy Ames (Album) Sunset Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Nancy Ames - Latin Pulse album art Nancy Ames Latin Pulse (Album) Epic US 1966 Sell This Version
Nancy Ames - Spiced With Brasil album art Nancy Ames Spiced With Brasil (Album) Epic Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Nancy Ames - At The Americana album art Nancy Ames At The Americana (Album) Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
Nancy Ames - The Trini Lopez Show album art Trini Lopez Featuring The Ventures + Nancy Ames Trini Lopez Featuring The Ventures + Nancy Ames - The Trini Lopez Show (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SUM-1109 Nancy Ames - Versatile Nancy Ames album art Nancy Ames Versatile Nancy Ames(LP, Mono) Sunset Records SUM-1109 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nancy Ames - Bonsoir Cher / Cu Cu Rru Cu Cu Paloma album art Nancy Ames Bonsoir Cher / Cu Cu Rru Cu Cu Paloma (Single) Liberty US 1963 Sell This Version
LIB 10093-Q Nancy Ames - Bon Soir Cher / Quiet Boy album art Nancy Ames Bon Soir Cher / Quiet Boy(7") Liberty LIB 10093-Q Italy 1963 Sell This Version
LEP 2217 J Nancy Ames Cu Cu Ru Cu Cu Paloma(7", EP) Liberty LEP 2217 J UK 1963 Sell This Version
55737 Nancy Ames Malaguena Salerosa(7", Single) Liberty 55737 US 1964 Sell This Version
Nancy Ames - Friends And Lovers Forever / I've Got A Lot Of Love (Left In Me) album art Nancy Ames Friends And Lovers Forever / I've Got A Lot Of Love (Left In Me) (Single) Epic US 1965 Sell This Version
Nancy Ames - The Funny Thing About It / Shake A Hand album art Nancy Ames The Funny Thing About It / Shake A Hand Epic Canada 1965 Sell This Version
5-26197 Nancy Ames - As Time Goes By album art Nancy Ames As Time Goes By(7", Jukebox) Epic 5-26197 US 1965 Sell This Version
F-55762 Nancy Ames - Let Tonight Linger On album art Nancy Ames Let Tonight Linger On(7", Single, Promo) Liberty F-55762 US 1965 Sell This Version
Nancy Ames - He Wore The Green Beret / War Is A Card Game album art Nancy Ames He Wore The Green Beret / War Is A Card Game (Single) Epic South Africa 1966 Sell This Version
Nancy Ames - I Don't Want To Talk About It album art Nancy Ames I Don't Want To Talk About It (Single) Epic US 1966 Sell This Version
Nancy Ames - Friends And Lovers Forever / Dear Hearts And Gentle People album art Nancy Ames Friends And Lovers Forever / Dear Hearts And Gentle People (Single) Epic UK 1965 Sell This Version
EP 9053 Nancy Ames - 1-2-3 / A Taste Of Honey / Call Me / The Shadow Of Your Smile album art Nancy Ames 1-2-3 / A Taste Of Honey / Call Me / The Shadow Of Your Smile(7", EP) Epic EP 9053 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
EP 9.044 Nancy Ames - El Llevaba Boina Verde album art Nancy Ames El Llevaba Boina Verde(7", EP) Epic EP 9.044 Spain 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (28) Edit