Lars Overgaard

Real Name:
Lars Overgaard Christensen
Profile:
Danish musician, record producer and engineer at Medley Studio, Copenhagen.

Born: March 15, 1958.
Died: August 7, 2010.
Variations:

Lars Overgaard Discography Tracks

Remix

Lars Overgaard - Vi Har Det album art Mænd I Blåt Mænd I Blåt - Vi Har Det (Maxi) CBS, CBS Denmark 1984 Sell This Version
EMI 8680672 Lars Overgaard - 25 Minutes album art Michael Learns To Rock 25 Minutes (Special Single Edit) Michael Learns To Rock - 25 Minutes(CD, Single) Medley Records EMI 8680672 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
7243 5 28475 0 1 Lars Overgaard - Silver album art Wilmer X Silver (Remix Av Lars Overgaard & Ilbert) Wilmer X - Silver(CD, Album + CD, EP) Hi Fidelity, EMI Svenska AB 7243 5 28475 0 1 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
7243 8 89202 2 3 Lars Overgaard - Silver EP album art Wilmer X Wilmer X - Silver EP(CD, EP) EMI, Hi Fidelity 7243 8 89202 2 3 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 36124 2 9 Lars Overgaard - Arkiv X album art Wilmer X Wilmer X - Arkiv X(4xCD, Album + Box, Comp) Hi Fidelity, EMI 7243 5 36124 2 9 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version

Vocals

CBS 25935 Lars Overgaard - Magic Touch album art Gry (3) Gry (3) - Magic Touch(LP, Album) CBS CBS 25935 Denmark 1984 Sell This Version
26280, CBS 26280 Lars Overgaard - Pet Of The Year album art Mænd I Blåt Bye-Bye (as Lars Overgård) Mænd I Blåt - Pet Of The Year(LP, Album) CBS, CBS 26280, CBS 26280 Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
Lars Overgaard - Den Første LP 1987 album art Back To Back Back To Back - Den Første LP 1987 (Album) Medley Records Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
Lars Overgaard - De Vildeste Fugle album art Michael Falch Michael Falch - De Vildeste Fugle (Album) Medley Records Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
Lars Overgaard - Black Wolf album art Hanne Boel You Talked Me Into Staying (as Lars Overgård) and 1 more… Hanne Boel - Black Wolf (Album) Medley Records Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
Lars Overgaard - Crackstreet album art Back To Back Den Jeg Tænker På and 1 more… Back To Back - Crackstreet (Album) Medley Records Denmark 1989 Sell This Version
Lars Overgaard - Michael Learns To Rock album art Michael Learns To Rock Michael Learns To Rock - Michael Learns To Rock (Album) Medley Records Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
MdLP 6385 Lars Overgaard - Gløder Af Håb album art Back To Back En Som Dig and 4 more… Back To Back - Gløder Af Håb(LP, Album) Medley Records MdLP 6385 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

A 12 4268 Lars Overgaard - Vi Har Det album art Mænd I Blåt Mænd I Blåt - Vi Har Det(12", Maxi) CBS A 12 4268 Denmark 1984 Sell This Version
CBS 25935 Lars Overgaard - Magic Touch album art Gry (3) Gry (3) - Magic Touch(LP, Album) CBS CBS 25935 Denmark 1984 Sell This Version
26280, CBS 26280 Lars Overgaard - Pet Of The Year album art Mænd I Blåt Natportieren (as Lars Overgård) and 7 more… Mænd I Blåt - Pet Of The Year(LP, Album) CBS, CBS 26280, CBS 26280 Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
Lars Overgaard - Den Første LP 1987 album art Back To Back Verden Forsvinder and 2 more… Back To Back - Den Første LP 1987 (Album) Medley Records Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
MdLP 6330 Lars Overgaard - De Vildeste Fugle album art Michael Falch Kinddans (Altid Parat Til En) Michael Falch - De Vildeste Fugle(LP, Album) Medley Records MdLP 6330 Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
Lars Overgaard - Black Wolf album art Hanne Boel Give Up (as Lars Overgård) and 2 more… Hanne Boel - Black Wolf (Album) Medley Records Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
Lars Overgaard - Yummi Yummi album art Kim Larsen Og Bellami* Selvfølig Må De Det Kim Larsen Og Bellami* - Yummi Yummi (Album) Medley Records Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
Lars Overgaard - Crackstreet album art Back To Back Lever Som Vi Vil and 2 more… Back To Back - Crackstreet (Album) Medley Records Denmark 1989 Sell This Version
Lars Overgaard - Michael Learns To Rock album art Michael Learns To Rock Michael Learns To Rock - Michael Learns To Rock (Album) Medley Records Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
MdLP 6385 Lars Overgaard - Gløder Af Håb album art Back To Back En Som Dig and 2 more… Back To Back - Gløder Af Håb(LP, Album) Medley Records MdLP 6385 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
EMI 8364202 Lars Overgaard - Best Of Hanne Boel album art Hanne Boel Son Of A Preacherman Hanne Boel - Best Of Hanne Boel(CD, Comp) Medley Records EMI 8364202 1995 Sell This Version
MUCD 9779 Lars Overgaard - Vi Har Det ! - De 18 Bedste album art Carsten Bo* & Mænd I Blåt Carsten Bo* & Mænd I Blåt - Vi Har Det ! - De 18 Bedste(CD, Comp) MUSI©REA MUCD 9779 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version