Real Name:
Radovan Tariška
Profile:
Slovak saxophonist
He was born August 14, 1979 in Tlmače (Slovakia)
Member of Radovan Tariška Sextet and Gustav Brom Big Band
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2579972]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

Rado Tariška - To Som Ja / Koncert Pre Gitaru album art Peter Hečko A Júlia Hečková / Tamis Peter Hečko A Júlia Hečková / Tamis - To Som Ja / Koncert Pre Gitaru Opus Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
Rado Tariška - Láv Sa Píše "Love" album art Ján Lehotský Ján Lehotský - Láv Sa Píše "Love" (Album) Universal Slovakia 2002 Sell This Version
SF 00352531 Rado Tariška - Live album art Hot House (4) Hot House (4) - Live(CD, Album) Slovak Music Fund SF 00352531 Slovakia 2002 Sell This Version
Rado Tariška - Sextet album art Oskar Rózsa Oskar Rózsa - Sextet (Album) Hevhetia Slovakia 2003 Sell This Version
834027-7 Rado Tariška - Balíček Tónov Volume 1 album art Juraj Lehotský, Rado Tariška, Janko Lehotský* Juraj Lehotský, Rado Tariška, Janko Lehotský* - Balíček Tónov Volume 1(CD, Album) Millenium Records (2) 834027-7 Slovakia 2003 Sell This Version
EW - 0004 - 2531, MAM 189-2 Rado Tariška - Beatles In Blue(s) album art Peter Lipa I've Just Seen A Face and 2 more… Peter Lipa - Beatles In Blue(s)(CD, Album) East-West Promotion, Indies Records EW - 0004 - 2531, MAM 189-2 Czech Republic & Slovakia 2003 Sell This Version
Rado Tariška - Bengoro album art Rytmus Rytmus - Bengoro (Album) Tvoj Tatko Records Slovakia 2006 Sell This Version
none Rado Tariška - Identity album art Miki Skuta* Miki Skuta* - Identity(CD, Album) Not On Label none Slovakia 2006 Sell This Version
HC 10006 Rado Tariška - Elements album art Radovan Tariška* & Ondrej Krajňák Radovan Tariška* & Ondrej Krajňák - Elements(CD, Album) Hudobné Centrum HC 10006 Slovakia 2007 Sell This Version
SF00532531 Rado Tariška - Reflections Of My Soul album art Hanka Gregušová Hanka Gregušová - Reflections Of My Soul(CD, Album) Slovak Music Fund SF00532531 Slovakia 2007 Sell This Version
Rado Tariška - Onenightonly album art Chillpill Chillpill - Onenightonly (Album) Silver Pot Slovakia 2008 Sell This Version
167043-2 Rado Tariška - Poslední A Prví / Láv Sa Píše "Love" album art Ján Lehotský, Modus (2) Ján Lehotský, Modus (2) - Poslední A Prví / Láv Sa Píše "Love"(CD, Album + CD, Album + Comp, RM) Zavodsky 167043-2 Slovakia 2009 Sell This Version
HC 10024 Rado Tariška - Radovan Tariška Sextet album art Radovan Tariška Sextet Radovan Tariška Sextet - Radovan Tariška Sextet(CD, Album) Music Centre Slovakia HC 10024 Slovakia 2009 Sell This Version
HRCD1301 Rado Tariška - Folklore To Jazz album art Rado Tariška Čo To Za Veselie? and 6 more… Rado Tariška - Folklore To Jazz(CD, Alb) Hunnia Records & Film Production HRCD1301 Hungary 2013 Sell This Version
SF00762531 Rado Tariška - Part One album art Eugen Vizváry Of Course Eugen Vizváry - Part One(CD, Album) Slovak Music Fund SF00762531 Slovakia 2013 Sell This Version
HV 0082-2-331 Rado Tariška - Essence album art Hanka Gregušová Hanka Gregušová - Essence(CD, Album) Hevhetia HV 0082-2-331 Slovakia 2014 Sell This Version
none Rado Tariška - Iní album art PODZEMGANG PODZEMGANG - Iní(CD, Album + DVD) Tvoj Tatko Records, Feel Free Studio none Slovakia 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

HC 10024 Rado Tariška - Radovan Tariška Sextet album art Radovan Tariška Sextet Blues Lee (as Radovan Tariška) and 1 more… Radovan Tariška Sextet - Radovan Tariška Sextet(CD, Album) Music Centre Slovakia HC 10024 Slovakia 2009 Sell This Version
HC 10028 Rado Tariška - The First album art Dávid Hodek Quartet Blues Lee (as Radovan Tariška) Dávid Hodek Quartet - The First(CD, Album) Hudobné Centrum HC 10028 Slovakia 2010 Sell This Version
HRCD1301 Rado Tariška - Folklore To Jazz album art Rado Tariška Čo To Za Veselie? and 6 more… Rado Tariška - Folklore To Jazz(CD, Alb) Hunnia Records & Film Production HRCD1301 Hungary 2013 Sell This Version

Production

HC 10028 Rado Tariška - The First album art Dávid Hodek Quartet Dávid Hodek Quartet - The First(CD, Album) Hudobné Centrum HC 10028 Slovakia 2010 Sell This Version
HRCD1301 Rado Tariška - Folklore To Jazz album art Rado Tariška Rado Tariška - Folklore To Jazz(CD, Alb) Hunnia Records & Film Production HRCD1301 Hungary 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit