Teknicity

Teknicity

Real Name:
Jelle Kaizer
Profile:
This Dutch hardtechno producer and dj, born in 1987, was intrigued by dance music at a very early stage of his life.
At the age of 6 he already enjoyed music by 2unlimited and this fascination for electronic music never disappeared.
After listening to a lot of different styles his quest for music was concluded after the discovery of hardtechno.
At the age of 14 he bought his first turntables and not much later he also got the hang of producing.
Nowadays, being one of the youngest hardtechno producers around, his release-list keeps on growing.
With tracks on labels such as Animasola Records (owned by Viper XXL) and Crowbar recordings (from DJ Amok) and many more, he has already demonstrated his dark and energetic style in the hardtechno scene.
With many more releases to come and a love for electronic music that will always remain this will certainly not be the last time you hear from Teknicity.
Sites:
Aliases:

Teknicity Discography

Singles & EPs

Teknicity Obey Or Die EP (EP) Cannibal Society Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Crowbar018 Maddox Project vs. Teknicity Maddox Project vs. Teknicity - Dawn Of The Sheep EP(12", EP) Crowbar Recordings Crowbar018 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit